More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Jan 16
Final
71 Dominican (N.Y.)
80 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Jan 16
Final
65 Felician
49 at Nyack
Tue Jan 16
Final
56 Post
77 at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 16
Final
59 Georgian Court
66 at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 16
Final
51 Holy Family
72 at USciences
Tue Jan 16
Final
92 Jefferson
49 at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Jan 16
Final
60 Dominican (N.Y.)
61 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Jan 16
Final
76 Felician
63 at Nyack
Tue Jan 16
Final
58 Post
81 at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 16
Final
65 Georgian Court
75 at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 16
Final
71 Holy Family
72 at USciences
Tue Jan 16
Final
61 Jefferson
79 at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Jan 18
Final
81 Concordia (N.Y.)
75 at Mercy
Game Played at Nyack College; Nyack, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
Final
63 USciences
51 at Felician
Sat Jan 20
Final
80 Wilmington (Del.)
76 at Nyack
Sat Jan 20
Final
74 Chestnut Hill
85 at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 20
Final
67 Post
69 at Holy Family
Sat Jan 20
Final
82 Wilmington (Del.)
66 at Nyack
Sat Jan 20
Final
67 Post
55 at Holy Family
Sat Jan 20
Final
58 Chestnut Hill
86 at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 20
Final
67 USciences
62 at Felician
Sun Jan 21
Final
77 Georgian Court
83 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 21
Final
85 Goldey-Beacom
76 at Caldwell
Sun Jan 21
Final
42 Concordia (N.Y.)
85 at Jefferson
Sun Jan 21
Final
47 Goldey-Beacom
72 at Caldwell
Sun Jan 21
Final
72 Georgian Court
76 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 21
Final
85 Concordia (N.Y.)
96 at Jefferson
Wed Jan 24
5:00 PM
Nyack
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
USciences
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Nyack
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
USciences
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
Post
at Merrimack
Fri Jan 26
6:30 PM
USciences
at Navy
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
8th Annual Jimmy Sayegh Game
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Post
at Nyack
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Jefferson
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Holy Family
Tue Jan 30
7:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 30
7:30 PM
Post
at Nyack
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Jefferson
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Thu Feb 01
6:00 PM
Washington Adventist
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Pace
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Felician
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Felician
at Jefferson
Tue Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Salem Int'l
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Felician
at Post
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Holy Family
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
Felician
at Post
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Holy Family
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Post
at USciences
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Post
at USciences
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
6:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Delaware
Mon Feb 12
7:00 PM
New Haven
at Bloomfield
Mon Feb 12
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Southern Conn. St.
Tue Feb 13
5:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Caldwell
Tue Feb 13
5:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at USciences
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Georgian Court
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bloomfield
at New Haven
Tue Feb 13
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Caldwell
Tue Feb 13
7:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at USciences
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Feb 14
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Lincoln (Pa.)
Thu Feb 15
5:30 PM
Felician
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Thu Feb 15
7:30 PM
Felician
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 17
TBA
Bloomsburg
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Bloomfield
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
USciences
at Nyack
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Bloomfield
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
USciences
at Nyack
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 17
3:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Marist
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Feb 21
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Feb 21
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Felician
Wed Feb 21
5:30 PM
Caldwell
at Post
Wed Feb 21
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Wed Feb 21
6:00 PM
Jefferson
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Feb 21
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Wed Feb 21
7:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Feb 21
7:30 PM
Caldwell
at Post
Wed Feb 21
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Wed Feb 21
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Feb 21
8:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Felician
Wed Feb 21
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Post
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Felician
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
USciences
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Caldwell
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Post
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Felician
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
USciences
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Caldwell
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Seton Hill
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 04
TBA
Saint Anselm
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 04
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
TBA
Winona St.
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
TBA
Saint Anselm
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 06
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Rollins
Thu Mar 08
TBA
Bentley
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 08
TBA
Bentley
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla
Fri Mar 09
TBA
Florida Tech
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
TBA
Cedarville
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
TBA
Florida Tech
vs. USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 10
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Merrimack
Thu Mar 15
11:30 AM
USciences
at Dist. Columbia
Thu Mar 15
11:30 AM
USciences
at Dist. Columbia
Fri Mar 16
2:00 PM
NYIT
at Jefferson
Sat Mar 17
11:00 AM
NYIT
at USciences
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Mar 17
4:00 PM
Adelphi
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Jefferson
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at USciences
Tue Mar 20
TBA
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Tue Mar 20
3:30 PM
West Chester
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Mar 21
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Cabrini
Thu Mar 22
2:30 PM
Millersville
at Goldey-Beacom
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017-18 CACC Men's Basketball Standings


North Division

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % GP Record Win %
Bloomfield 10 10-0 1.000 18 15-3 0.833
Dominican (N.Y.) 9 7-2 0.778 18 13-5 0.722
Felician 9 5-4 0.556 17 8-9 0.471
Caldwell 10 5-5 0.500 19 8-11 0.421
Post 10 5-5 0.500 18 6-12 0.333
Nyack 10 3-7 0.300 17 3-14 0.176
Concordia (N.Y.) 10 2-8 0.200 19 8-11 0.421

South Division

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % GP Record Win %
USciences 10 7-3 0.700 18 11-7 0.611
Goldey-Beacom 10 7-3 0.700 19 11-8 0.579
Jefferson 10 7-3 0.700 21 12-9 0.571
Wilmington (Del.) 10 6-4 0.600 19 11-8 0.579
Georgian Court 10 3-7 0.300 18 3-15 0.167
Holy Family 10 1-9 0.100 17 2-15 0.118
Chestnut Hill 10 1-9 0.100 17 2-15 0.118

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806