2006 CACC Baseball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 4 at UNC Pembroke L, 10-3
  at UNC Pembroke L, 18-3
Sun. 5 at UNC-Pembroke L, 16-8
Fri. 10 at Barton (SC) L, 10-0
  at Columbia Union W, 13-4
  in Maryland
  at Columbia Union L, 2-1
  in Maryland
Sat. 11 at St. Augustines (SC)
  Canceled
Sun. 12 at St. Andrews (SC)
  Canceled
Fri. 17 at Columbia Union
  Canceled
  at Belmont Abbey W, 2-1
  at Belmont Abbey L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Shepard L, 9-2
  at Shepard W, 4-3
  at Wilmington Canceled
  Canceled
Sun. 19 at Belmont Abbey W, 5-1
  at Shepard L, 20-13
  at Belmont Abbey L, 6-0
  at Wilmington Canceled
  Canceled
Sat. 25 at Wilmington W, 4-3
  at Virginia State W, 17-4
  at St. Paul's W, 22-2
  at Wilmington W, 4-2
  at St. Paul's W, 12-0
  at Virginia State W, 12-1
Sun. 26 at Virginia State W, 13-0
  at Virginia State L, 4-3
 
March
Thu. 2 at Kean
  Canceled
Fri. 3 at Wilmington
  Canceled
  at Nyack
  PPD
Sat. 4 at Franklin Pierce L, 15-2
  at Lynn L, 17-6
  Spring Break Trip
  at Pace L, 13-3
  at Franklin Pierce L, 19-0
  at Wilmington
  Canceled
  at Mercyhurst L, 1-0
  at Mercy
  PPD
  at Mercy
  PPD
  at East Stroudsburg
  Canceled
  at Pace L, 5-3
  at Findlay W, 13-10
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Nova Southeastern L, 13-2
  at Nova Southeastern W, 5-4
  10 innings
Sun. 5 at Barry L, 8-6
  Spring Break Trip
  at Wilmington
  Canceled
  at Dowling W, 5-4
  at Franklin Pierce
  Canceled
  at Pace L, 6-0
  at Franklin Pierce L, 7-0
  at Franklin Pierce L, 11-0
  at Ashland L, 14-3
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Ashland L, 4-2
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Nova Southeastern L, 10-5
Mon. 6 at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 13-9
  Spring Break Trip
  at Southern Connecticut
  PPD
  at Lynn L, 13-6
  at Charleston L, 10-8
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Charleston L, 6-5
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Lewis W, 13-7
Tue. 7 at Florida Institute of Tech. L, 21-1
  Spring Break Trip
  at Molloy
  PPD
  at Lynn L, 24-3
  at Wilmington L, 12-5
  at Columbia Union L, 4-1
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Columbia Union L, 2-1
  Fort Myers, FL
Wed. 8 at Lewis L, 8-7
  Boca Raton, FL
  at Bloomfield W, 7-2
  at Pace W, 6-3
  at Wilmington L, 3-2
  11 innings
  at Barry L, 7-0
  at Florida Memorial U. W, 28-9
Thu. 9 at Ohio Valley W, 11-10
  at Ohio Valley L, 3-2
  at Saint Rose L, 6-4
  Fort Myers, FL
Fri. 10 at Ohio Valley L, 10-1
  Boca Raton, FL
  at Ohio Valley W, 2-1
  Boca Raton, FL
  at Pittsburgh-Johnstown L, 5-4
  at Judson L, 4-1
  Lakeland, FL
  at Pittsburgh-Johnstown W, 10-1
  at Molloy W, 19-8
  at St. Thomas University
  at St. Thomas L, 3-1
Sat. 11 at Bloomfield L, 7-6
  Boca Raton, FL
  at UMass-Lowell L, 25-20
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Wilmington Game 1 W, 16-7
  at Molloy L, 9-1
  at Clarion W, 15-10
  at Spring Arbor L, 6-0
  Lakeland, FL
  at UMass-Lowell L, 17-4
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Wilmington Game 2 W, 12-4
  at Spring Arbor L, 10-8
  Lakeland, FL
  at St. Thomas W, 4-1
Sun. 12 at Molloy W, 2-1
  in Florida
  at Millersville 10 innings L, 10-9
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Wilmington 10 innings W, 4-2
  at Minnesota-Duluth W, 13-4
  Cape Coral, FL
  at Southern Connecticut L, 3-1
  at Southern Connecticut L, 16-1
  at Minnesota Duluth L, 11-2
  Cape Coral, FL
  at Molloy L, 3-2
  in Florida
Mon. 13 at Mansfield L, 7-4
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Lynn L, 14-0
  in Florida
  at Philadelphia Bible Game 1 W, 14-0
  Lakeland, FL
  at Tocca Falls W, 8-7
  Lakeland, FL
  at Minnesota-Duluth W, 5-2
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at Minnesota-Duluth L, 16-1
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at Philadelphia Bible Game 2 W, 7-6
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 14 at Concordia L, 14-2
  at Nova South Eastern L, 14-3
  In Florida
  at Florida Gulf Coast L, 9-2
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Clarion W, 8-6
  Fort Pierce, FL
  at Albright L, 11-4
  at Pace 8/darkness L, 10-8
  at C.W. Post W, 9-6
  at Clarion W, 9-8
  Fort Pierce, FL
Wed. 15 at Dowling L, 5-1
  at Philadelphia W, 12-8
  at Barry L, 4-1
  in Florida
  at Florida Gulf Coast L, 14-4
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Florida Memorial Game 1 W, 12-1
  Fort Pierce, FL
  at Northwood L, 7-0
  Lakeland, FL
  at Northwood L, 6-5
  Lakeland, FL
  at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 10-8
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at Concordia Canceled
  Canceled
  at Florida Memorial Game 2 W, 14-2
Thu. 16 at C.W. Post W, 12-4
  at Minnesota State W, 7-5
  Fort Myers, FL
  at American International W, 2-1
  Fort Pierce, FL
  at Southeastern L, 8-3
  Lakeland, FL
  at Minnesota State L, 6-4
  Fort Myers, FL
Fri. 17 at Millersville L, 12-3
  Fort Myers, FL
  at St. Thomas Game 2 W, 6-0
  St. Thomas, FL
  at C.W. Post 13 innings L, 5-4
  at Southeastern L, 6-0
  Lakeland, FL
  at Southeastern L, 12-1
  Lakeland, FL
  at East Stroudsburg Game 1 L, 8-5
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at St. Thomas Game 1 L, 6-0
  St. Thomas, FL
  at East Stroudsburg Game 2 W, 7-6
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at Adelphi L, 8-6
  in Florida
Sat. 18 at West Chester Game 1 L, 12-11
  at Philadelphia Game 1 W, 19-12
  at East Stroudsburg L, 10-9
  Fort Myers, FL
  at St. Thomas Game 1 L, 8-3
  St. Thomas, FL
  at USP Game 1 W, 6-4
  at Columbia Union W, 9-5
  at Wayne State W, 6-5
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at UMass-Lowell L, 11-5
  Fort Myers, FL
  at USP Game 2 L, 5-4
  at West Chester Game 2 L, 6-1
  at Philadelphia W, 6-3
  at UMass-Lowell L, 9-2
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Wayne State W, 7-6
  Port Charlotte, FL
  at Adelphi L, 5-2
  in Florida
Sun. 19 at Philadelphia W, 9-6
  at Columbia Union Game 1 W, 7-2
  at Franklin Pierce Game 1 L, 10-0
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Franklin Pierce Game 2 L, 9-4
  Fort Myers, FL
  at Columbia Union Game 2 W, 7-6
Mon. 20 at Oakland City College W, 15-6
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Tue. 21 at Molloy W, 13-3
  at Philadelphia * 10 innings L, 11-10
  at Bloomfield Game 1 L, 7-6
  at Post W, 6-2
  at Nyack W, 9-6
  at NJIT W, 5-4
  at Hillsdale College W, 8-7
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  at Bloomfield Game 2 L, 9-5
Wed. 22 at Dominican * 13 innings L, 10-9
  at Philadelphia L, 8-1
  at NJIT * L, 20-11
  at Wilmington * L, 9-4
  at C.W. Post T, 4-4
  9 innings/darkness
  at Southern N.H. L, 15-14
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  at Southern N.H. L, 4-1
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Thu. 23 at Montclair State L, 4-1
  at Adelphi W, 9-3
  at Bridgeport W, 10-5
  at West Chester L, 8-1
  at Felician L, 16-8
  at Oakland City College Game 1 W, 13-1
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  at Oakland City College Game 2 L, 11-0
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Fri. 24 at NJIT * W, 13-4
  at Rowan L, 14-2
  at Nyack * L, 5-2
  at Dominican Game 1 L, 5-4
  at Dominican Game 2 W, 8-7
  8 innings
  at Kean W, 6-5
  at Philadelphia * W, 15-2
Sat. 25 at USP * Game 1 W, 4-2
  at Philadelphia * Game 1 W, 6-1
  at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 3-1
  at Felician * Game 1 L, 3-2
  at Felician * Game 2 L, 9-5
  at Wilmington * Game 2 L, 11-4
  at Philadelphia * Game 2 W, 15-2
  at USP * Game 2 W, 14-1
Sun. 26 at Dominican * L, 7-1
  at West Chester Game 1 W, 7-5
  at Wilmington W, 11-2
  at Bryant W, 8-3
  at West Chester Game 2 L, 15-5
Mon. 27 at Bloomfield * L, 6-2
  at Ramapo L, 19-1
Tue. 28 at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 8-6
  at Millersville L, 13-8
  at New Haven W, 5-3
  at Wilmington * L, 11-1
  at Felician L, 5-3
  at NJIT L, 5-4
  at Molloy W, 11-4
Wed. 29 at Felician * W, 9-6
  at Philadelphia * W, 10-3
  at Post * Game 1 W, 14-9
  at Kutztown L, 9-3
  at USP W, 22-11
  at Post * Game 2 L, 9-4
  at Caldwell * L, 9-6
Thu. 30 at Queens
  Canceled
  at Nyack * L, 7-0
  at Dowling W, 11-7
Fri. 31 at NJIT * L, 7-4
  at Philadelphia * W, 5-1
  at Bloomfield * L, 6-5
  at Post * Game 2 W, 10-7
 
April
Sat. 1 at Caldwell * Game 1 W, 9-5
  at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 4-3
  at Felician * Game 1 L, 17-4
  at USP * Game 1 W, 10-0
  at Wilmington * Game 2 L, 3-2
  at USP * Game 2 L, 9-3
  at Felician * Game 2 L, 11-7
  at Caldwell * Game 2 W, 10-8
Sun. 2 at Dominican * Game 1 L, 8-1
  at Dominican * Game 2 L, 15-5
  at Philadelphia
  Canceled
  at Bloomfield Game 1 L, 5-4
  at Bloomfield Game 2 L, 14-3
Tue. 4 at Philadelphia W, 15-13
  at West Chester L, 5-4
  at Caldwell *
  PPD
  at Nyack
  PPD
Wed. 5 at Bloomfield * L, 6-4
  at NJIT *
  PPD
  at Caldwell
  Canceled
Thu. 6 at Philadelphia * L, 7-4
  at Dominican W, 4-0
  at Post W, 12-7
  at Molloy L, 6-4
  at Caldwell * L, 9-4
Fri. 7 at Felician *
  PPD
  at Caldwell *
  PPD
  at Nyack * W, 15-8
Sat. 8 at Philadelphia *
  PPD
  at NJIT *
  PPD
Sun. 9 at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 3-0
  at Post * Game 1 W, 4-2
  at Philadelphia * W, 15-5
  at Post * Game 2 W, 12-9
  at Monmouth
  PPD
  at Wilmington * Game 2 L, 13-3
  at NJIT * Game 1 L, 3-2
  at NJIT * Game 2 W, 10-9
Mon. 10 at Dominican * L, 11-1
  at Felician * W, 9-2
Tue. 11 at Dominican * L, 3-2
  at Bridgeport
  Canceled
  at William Paterson W, 12-11
  at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-2
  at Caldwell L, 12-3
  at Philadelphia W, 6-0
Wed. 12 at Post * Game 1 W, 6-1
  at Bloomfield * Game 1 W, 5-0
  at Felician * Game 1 W, 7-2
  at Ursinus W, 9-7
  at Nyack * Game 1 W, 9-0
  at Felician * Game 2 W, 3-1
  at Bloomfield * Game 2 W, 9-7
  at Nyack * Game 2 W, 4-1
  at Post * Game 2 W, 9-2
Thu. 13 at Dominican
  Canceled
  at Caldwell W, 20-2
  at Philadelphia * Game 1 W, 13-1
  at Philadelphia * Game 2 L, 5-2
Fri. 14 at Post * W, 8-6
Sat. 15 at Dominican * Game 1 L, 3-1
  at Bloomfield * Game 1 L, 4-0
  at NJIT * Game 1 L, 14-7
  at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 7-4
  at NJIT * Game 2 L, 9-1
  at Wilmington * Game 2 W, 3-2
  at Dominican * Game 2 W, 6-4
  at Bloomfield * Game 2 W, 7-4
Mon. 17 at Philadelphia
  Canceled
  at Caldwell * Game 1 W, 9-8
  at Caldwell * Game 2 W, 3-2
  at Bloomfield * L, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Dominican L, 5-1
  at Post W, 15-12
  at Nyack L, 9-5
  at NJIT W, 22-13
  at USP * Game 1 W, 10-2
  at USP * Game 2 L, 9-5
Wed. 19 at Dominican * Game 1 L, 2-1
  8 innings
  at Bloomfield * Game 1 W, 6-4
  at Nyack * L, 2-0
  at Delaware L, 21-2
  at Bloomfield * Game 2 L, 13-9
  at Dominican * Game 2 L, 4-3
  at NJIT * Game 1 W, 7-2
  at NJIT * Game 2 W, 12-8
Thu. 20 at Dominican
  Canceled
  at USP W, 13-8
  13 innings
  at Caldwell W, 22-11
Fri. 21 at Wilmington * W, 12-6
  at Nyack * Game 1 L, 5-4
  at Felician * Game 1 W, 3-1
  at Post * Game 1 W, 4-3
  at Nyack * Game 2 W, 2-1
  at Post * Game 2 L, 5-2
  at Felician * Game 2 W, 5-2
Sat. 22 at Dominican *
  PPD
  at Philadelphia *
  PPD
  at Bloomfield *
  PPD
  at Caldwell *
  PPD
  at NJIT *
  PPD
Sun. 23 at USP *
  PPD
Tue. 25 at Bloomfield * Game 1 W, 9-5
  at Philadelphia * W, 22-15
  at Post W, 13-5
  at Millersville L, 12-11
  at USP * Game 1 L, 6-3
  at West Chester W, 9-8
  at Bloomfield * Game 2 W, 6-4
  at USP * Game 2 W, 5-3
Wed. 26 at Nyack * Game 1 W, 2-0
  at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 7-4
  at Post * Game 1 W, 3-2
  at Felician * L, 5-0
  at Adelphi
  Canceled
  at Wilmington * Game 2 L, 4-1
  at Post * Game 2 W, 14-7
  at Nyack * Game 2 W, 7-5
Thu. 27 at Caldwell * W, 7-1
  at St. Thomas Aquinas
  Canceled
  at Bloomfield W, 14-10
  at Philadelphia * Game 1 W, 15-7
  at Philadelphia * Game 2 W, 14-5
  at Post * L, 17-14
Fri. 28 at Dominican * W, 4-1
  at Philadelphia * W, 8-7
  at Bloomfield * Game 1 L, 6-4
  at Wilmington * L, 6-1
Sat. 29 at Wilmington * Game 1 L, 7-0
  at Caldwell * Game 1 W, 10-3
  at NJIT * Game1 L, 12-3
  at Wilmington * Game 2 L, 8-1
  at USP * Game 1 W, 10-7
  10 innings
  at NJIT * Game 2 L, 9-6
  at Caldwell * Game 2 W, 4-2
  at Bloomfield * Game 2 L, 5-1
  at USP * Game 2 W, 8-5
Sun. 30 at Felician * L, 10-2
  at Bloomfield * L, 12-0
 
May
Mon. 1 at Nyack * W, 7-2
Tue. 2 at Dominican
  Canceled
  at NJIT W, 8-7
  at Felician * W, 9-6
Wed. 3 at Caldwell * Game 1 W, 5-3
  at USP *
  Canceled
  at Caldwell * Game 2 W, 8-5
Thu. 4 at Dominican W, 18-9
  at Felician * L, 18-3
  at Caldwell *
  Canceled
Fri. 5 at Dowling
  Canceled
  at Saint Rose
  Canceled
Sat. 6 at Dominican * Game 1 L, 5-3
  at NJIT * Game 1 L, 4-3
  at Dominican * Game 2 W, 9-1
  at NJIT * Game 2 L, 5-2
Mon. 8 at Caldwell *
  Canceled
Wed. 10 at NJIT * Game 1 L, 5-3
  at NJIT * Game 2 W, 4-3
Thu. 11 at Bloomfield #2 vs. #3 L, 6-4
  CACC Tournament Game #1
  at Felician #1 vs. #4 L, 11-9
  CACC Tournament Game #2
  at Mercy W, 8-1
Fri. 12 at Wilmington #1 vs. #2 W, 2-1
  CACC Tournament Game #3
  at Felician #3 vs. #4 L, 7-6
  CACC Tournament Game #4
  at Bloomfield #1 vs. #3 W, 15-0
  CACC Tournament Game #5
Sat. 13 at Felician #1 vs. #4 W, 13-8
  CACC Tournament Game #6
  at Felician #1 vs. #4 W, 13-9
  CACC Tournament Championship
Thu. 18 at New Haven #5 vs. #2 W, 4-3
  NCAA Northeast Region Tournament
Sat. 20 at UMass-Lowell #5 vs. #3 W, 8-7
  NCAA Northeast Region Tournament
Sun. 21 at Felician W, 18-4
  ECAC Tournament Game #1
  at Franklin Pierce #1 vs. #5 L, 15-13
  NCAA Northeast Region Tournament
  at Molloy L, 10-9
  ECAC Tournament Game #2
  at Molloy W, 14-4
  ECAC Tournament Game #3
Mon. 22 at Southern Connecticut #5 vs. #4 L, 9-5
  NCAA Northeast Region Tournament
  at Molloy W, 6-3
  ECAC Tournament Championship
* Conference