2010 CACC

Saturday February 13, 2010
East. Mennonite
Saturday, February 13
Cancelled
East. Mennonite
Saturday, February 13
Cancelled
Saturday February 20, 2010
Lander
6
Saturday, February 20
Final
UNC Pembroke
11
Saturday, February 20
Final
Lander
11
Saturday, February 20
Final
UNC Pembroke
7
Saturday, February 20
Final
Sunday February 21, 2010
UNC Pembroke
12
Sunday, February 21
Final
Lander
11
Sunday, February 21
Final
UNC Pembroke
11
Sunday, February 21
Final
Tuesday February 23, 2010
Tuesday, February 23
Cancelled
Friday February 26, 2010
Friday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Post
5
Molloy
2
Friday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Post
3
Molloy
6
Friday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
West Chester
11
Friday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
C.W. Post
Friday, February 26
Cancelled
West Chester
16
Friday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Saturday February 27, 2010
UMass Lowell
Saturday, February 27
Cancelled
@ Petersburg, Virginia
Molloy
3
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Pace
Saturday, February 27
Postponed
@ Flemington, NJ
C.W. Post
Saturday, February 27
Cancelled
UMass Lowell
Saturday, February 27
Cancelled
@ Petersburg, Virginia
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
West Chester
5
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
C.W. Post
Saturday, February 27
Cancelled
Mercyhurst
5
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Palm Beach Challenge
Sunday February 28, 2010
Molloy
3
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
West Chester
4
Post
0
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
St. Rose
2
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Palm Beach Challenge
West Chester
12
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Monday March 01, 2010
St. Rose
2
Monday, March 01
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL
Mercyhurst
1
Monday, March 01
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL
Tuesday March 02, 2010
Lynn
21
Tuesday, March 02
Final
Dowling
Tuesday, March 02
Postponed
St. Thomas Aquinas
0
Tuesday, March 02
Final - 14 innings
at Diamond Nation
Wednesday March 03, 2010
Wednesday, March 03
Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fla. Memorial
0
Wednesday, March 03
Final
Molloy
Wednesday, March 03
Postponed
St. Rose
5
Wednesday, March 03
Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Thursday March 04, 2010
St. Rose
10
Thursday, March 04
Final
@ Lynn University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
10
Thursday, March 04
Final
Friday March 05, 2010
St. Rose
4
Friday, March 05
Final - 8 innings
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Friday, March 05
Final
@ Santa Luces, FL
St. Rose
1
Friday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
C.W. Post
7
Friday, March 05
Final
@ Santa Luces, Fla.
Nyack
3
Franklin Pierce
11
Friday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 06, 2010
C.W. Post
5
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Santa Luces, Fla.
St. Rose
9
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Palm Beach, FL
Nyack
0
Franklin Pierce
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
Mercyhurst
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
Barry
11
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Lantana, FL
St. Rose
8
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Nyack
1
Franklin Pierce
11
Saturday, March 06
Final
Mercyhurst
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Santa Luces, FL
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Lantana, FL
C.W. Post
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
East Stroudsburg
3
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Santa Luces, FL
Sunday March 07, 2010
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Palm Beach Challenge
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Mercyhurst
4
Sunday, March 07
Final - 10 innings
C.W. Post
0
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Santa Luces, Fla.
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Palm Beach Challenge
Monday March 08, 2010
C.W. Post
10
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Santa Luces, Fla.
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL
East Stroudsburg
17
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Pitt.-Johnstown
10
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Post
3
Washington Adventist
4
Monday, March 08
Final
East Stroudsburg
4
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Pitt.-Johnstown
8
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Post
5
Washington Adventist
7
Monday, March 08
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
12
Nyack
4
Monday, March 08
Final
Tuesday March 09, 2010
C.W. Post
1
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Santa Luces, Fla.
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Shippensburg
4
Tuesday, March 09
Final
Dowling
9
Tuesday, March 09
Final
East Stroudsburg
1
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Wednesday March 10, 2010
Mansfield
9
Wednesday, March 10
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
West Chester
5
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Post
5
Va. Wesleyan
7
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Shippensburg
9
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Mansfield
5
Wednesday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Molloy
6
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Thursday March 11, 2010
Post
2
Catawba
14
Thursday, March 11
Final
Mercy
1
Nyack
2
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
19
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Adelphi
6
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Palm Beach, FL
Adelphi
7
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Lantana, FL
New Haven
4
Thursday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
Mercy
Thursday, March 11
Cancelled
(Ft. Pierce, FLA) (DH)
Post
14
Urbana
10
Thursday, March 11
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8
Thursday, March 11
Final
Friday March 12, 2010
Friday, March 12
Cancelled
(Ft. Pierce, FLA) (DH)
Post
4
Pfeiffer
15
Friday, March 12
Final
Friday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Saturday March 13, 2010
Molloy
8
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
New Haven
21
Nyack
3
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Santaluces, FL
Post
17
Pfeiffer
8
Saturday, March 13
Final
Saturday, March 13
Cancelled
Molloy
2
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
New Haven
11
Nyack
4
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Santaluces, FL
Post
3
Pfeiffer
16
Saturday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
Palm Beach Atl.
7
Saturday, March 13
Final
Franklin Pierce
1
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex)
Southern Conn. St.
19
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Sunday March 14, 2010
Nyack
3
Dowling
11
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ Florida
Franklin Pierce
5
Sunday, March 14
Final - 9 innings
@ Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex)
Sunday, March 14
Cancelled
Franklin Pierce
16
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex)
St. Michael's
1
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Monday March 15, 2010
Franklin Pierce
5
Nyack
4
Monday, March 15
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex)
Florida Tech
17
Monday, March 15
Final
Barry
8
Monday, March 15
Final
Tuesday March 16, 2010
Mansfield
4
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Bloomsburg
1
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
1
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Barry
25
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Wednesday March 17, 2010
Adelphi
11
Nyack
7
Wednesday, March 17
Final
@ Santaluces, FL
St. Michael's
3
Wednesday, March 17
Final
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
St. Michael's
8
Wednesday, March 17
Final
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Wednesday, March 17
Postponed
East Stroudsburg
20
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Millersville
7
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
1
Wednesday, March 17
Final
West Chester
13
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Thursday March 18, 2010
UMass Lowell
5
Nyack
0
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL
New Haven
6
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Palm Beach, FL
Villanova
4
Thursday, March 18
Final
Mercy
Thursday, March 18
Postponed
Westside Park, South Orange, N.J.
Thursday, March 18
Final
Friday March 19, 2010
American Int'l
3
Post
6
Friday, March 19
Final
Adelphi
1
Friday, March 19
Final
Saturday March 20, 2010
Saturday, March 20
Final
DH
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final
Nyack *
5
Post
4
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final
Nyack *
5
Post
9
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final
Sunday March 21, 2010
Pace
3
Sunday, March 21
Final
American Int'l
1
Sunday, March 21
Final
Briarcliffe (N.Y.)
Sunday, March 21
Postponed
Sunday, March 21
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
0
Sunday, March 21
Final
Pace
2
Sunday, March 21
Final
American Int'l
5
Sunday, March 21
Final - 10 innings
Lincoln (Pa.)
7
Sunday, March 21
Final
Sunday, March 21
Final
Kutztown
14
Sunday, March 21
Final
Monday March 22, 2010
East Stroudsburg
Monday, March 22
Postponed
Southern Conn. St.
Monday, March 22
Cancelled
Tuesday March 23, 2010
Delaware
5
Tuesday, March 23
Final
Wednesday March 24, 2010
Post *
13
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
DH
St. Thomas Aquinas
5
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 25, 2010
Thursday, March 25
Final
Mercy
9
Thursday, March 25
Final - 9 innings
Friday March 26, 2010
Pace
5
Friday, March 26
Final
St. Rose
6
Friday, March 26
Final
Saturday March 27, 2010
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 27
Final
Sunday March 28, 2010
Mercy
3
Post
4
Sunday, March 28
Final
@ (DH)
Sunday, March 28
Final - 12 innings
Sunday, March 28
Final
Mercy
5
Post
6
Sunday, March 28
Final
Sunday, March 28
Final - 10 innings
Tuesday March 30, 2010
Pace
Tuesday, March 30
Postponed
Wednesday March 31, 2010
Wednesday, March 31
Final
Wednesday, March 31
Final
St. Rose
Wednesday, March 31
Postponed
Alvernia
5
Wednesday, March 31
Final
West Chester
8
Wednesday, March 31
Final
@West Chester
Adelphi
6
Wednesday, March 31
Final
Thursday April 01, 2010
Thursday, April 01
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
8
Thursday, April 01
Final
at Diamond Nation
Lincoln (Pa.)
0
Thursday, April 01
Final
Nyack *
4
Thursday, April 01
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
20
Thursday, April 01
Final
Kutztown
13
Thursday, April 01
Final
St. Rose
Thursday, April 01
Postponed
Nyack *
2
Thursday, April 01
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
1
Thursday, April 01
Final
Southern Conn. St.
5
Thursday, April 01
Final
Friday April 02, 2010
Friday, April 02
Final
Friday, April 02
Final
Saturday April 03, 2010
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final - 15 innings
Saturday, April 03
Final
Nyack
3
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final
Monday April 05, 2010
Monday, April 05
Final
Adelphi
7
Monday, April 05
Final
Tuesday April 06, 2010
Tuesday, April 06
Final
Wednesday April 07, 2010
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Caldwell *
1
Post
2
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday, April 07
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday, April 07
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
1
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Caldwell *
3
Post
1
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Thursday April 08, 2010
Kutztown
5
Thursday, April 08
Final
Nyack
5
Post
2
Thursday, April 08
Final
Millersville
4
Thursday, April 08
Final
New Haven
15
Thursday, April 08
Final
Kutztown
11
Thursday, April 08
Final
Friday April 09, 2010
Friday, April 09
Final
Bridgeport
Friday, April 09
Postponed
Friday, April 09
Final
Friday, April 09
Cancelled
Saturday April 10, 2010
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final - 12 innings
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Post *
0
Saturday, April 10
Final
Post *
1
Saturday, April 10
Final
Sunday April 11, 2010
Bridgeport
11
Sunday, April 11
Final
Millersville
11
Sunday, April 11
Final
Sunday, April 11
Final
Millersville
10
Sunday, April 11
Final
Monday April 12, 2010
Kutztown
2
Monday, April 12
Final
Post
3
Southern Conn. St.
8
Monday, April 12
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
Nyack
3
Monday, April 12
Final
Tuesday April 13, 2010
Nyack *
5
Tuesday, April 13
Final - 11 innings
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Wednesday April 14, 2010
Nyack *
2
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Mansfield
8
Wednesday, April 14
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Post
18
American Int'l
1
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Mansfield
15
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
4
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Thursday April 15, 2010
West Chester
15
Thursday, April 15
Final
Pace
9
Thursday, April 15
Final
Southern Conn. St.
4
Post
3
Thursday, April 15
Final
Franklin Pierce
9
Thursday, April 15
Final
Friday April 16, 2010
Franklin Pierce
8
Friday, April 16
Final
Friday, April 16
Final
Friday, April 16
Final
C.W. Post
7
Friday, April 16
Final - 5 innings
Saturday April 17, 2010
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
DH
Saturday, April 17
Final
West Chester
7
Saturday, April 17
Final - 12 innings
Saturday, April 17
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
Sunday April 18, 2010
C.W. Post
4
Sunday, April 18
Final
Sunday, April 18
Final - 7 innings
C.W. Post
0
Sunday, April 18
Final
Sunday, April 18
Final - 7 innings
Monday April 19, 2010
C.W. Post
9
Monday, April 19
Final
Southern Conn. St.
12
Monday, April 19
Final
East Stroudsburg
22
Monday, April 19
Final
Monday, April 19
Final
East Stroudsburg
8
Monday, April 19
Final
Tuesday April 20, 2010
Millersville
10
Tuesday, April 20
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
7
Tuesday, April 20
Final
Game will be played at Mercy College
West Chester
8
Tuesday, April 20
Final
@ Citizen's Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Tournament Championship Game
Wednesday April 21, 2010
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
UMass Lowell
4
Wednesday, April 21
Final - 14 innings
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Thursday April 22, 2010
Thursday, April 22
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
3
Thursday, April 22
Final
Thursday, April 22
Final
Friday April 23, 2010
Friday, April 23
Final
Pace
11
Friday, April 23
Final
St. Rose
Friday, April 23
Cancelled
Friday, April 23
Final
Game will be played at Nyack HS
Saturday April 24, 2010
Saturday, April 24
Final
DH
Queens (N.Y.)
2
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
1
Saturday, April 24
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 24
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 24
Final
Saturday, April 24
Final
Sunday April 25, 2010
Queens (N.Y.)
Sunday, April 25
Postponed
Monday April 26, 2010
Mercy
Monday, April 26
Postponed
Tuesday April 27, 2010
Tuesday, April 27
Final
Southern Conn. St.
Tuesday, April 27
Cancelled
Tuesday, April 27
Final
Wednesday April 28, 2010
Southern Conn. St.
10
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Dowling
2
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Thursday April 29, 2010
Queens (N.Y.)
Thursday, April 29
Cancelled
Adelphi
5
Thursday, April 29
Final
Thursday, April 29
Final
Thursday, April 29
Final
Thursday, April 29
Final
Friday April 30, 2010
Friday, April 30
Final
Friday, April 30
Final
Friday, April 30
Final
Saturday May 01, 2010
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
DH
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Sunday May 02, 2010
Sunday, May 02
Final
Briarcliffe (N.Y.)
8
Post
3
Sunday, May 02
Final
Sunday, May 02
Final
Tuesday May 04, 2010
Tuesday, May 04
Final
CACC Tournament First Round
Tuesday, May 04
Final
CACC Tournament First Round
Thursday May 06, 2010
Thursday, May 06
Final
CACC Tournament
Thursday, May 06
Final
@ Wilmington University CACC Tournament -- #3 Felician vs # 2 Dominican
Friday May 07, 2010
Friday, May 07
Final
@ Frawley Stadium CACC Tournament -- #3 Felician vs. #1 Wilmington
Friday, May 07
Final
@ Frawley Stadium CACC Tournament -- # 5 Post vs #2 Dominican
Friday, May 07
Final
CACC Tournament - #5 Post vs. #1 Wilmington
Saturday May 08, 2010
Saturday, May 08
Final
@ Frawley Stadium -- Wilmington University CACC Championship Round -- #5 Post vs #2 Dominican
Saturday, May 08
Final
@ Frawley Stadium -- Wilmington University CACC Championship Game -- #5 Post vs #2 Dominican
Thursday May 13, 2010
Southern Conn. St.
8
Thursday, May 13
Final
@ Yale University NCAA East Regional Tournament -- #1 Southern Connecticut vs #6 Dominican
Friday May 14, 2010
C.W. Post
4
Friday, May 14
Final
@ Yale University NCAA East Regional Tournament -- #5 C.W. Post vs #6 Dominican (elimination game)
* Conference