2012 Baseball Schedule

Friday February 17, 2012
Molloy
11
Friday, February 17
Final
@ Big Rock Stadium - Morehead City, N.C.
Saturday February 18, 2012
Southern Conn. St.
2
Saturday, February 18
Final - 10 innings
@ Morehead City, N.C.
Southern Conn. St.
0
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Morehead City, N.C.
Thursday February 23, 2012
Nyack
5
St. Thomas Aquinas
2
Thursday, February 23
Final - 7 innings
Nyack
5
St. Thomas Aquinas
3
Thursday, February 23
Final - 8 innings
Southern N.H.
10
Thursday, February 23
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Friday February 24, 2012
Stonehill
1
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge
Molloy
2
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Stonehill
3
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge
Molloy
5
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Southern N.H.
8
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Post
3
Franklin Pierce
10
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (The Ripken Experience)
Franklin Pierce
3
Post
4
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (The Ripken Experience)
Saturday February 25, 2012
Molloy
2
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Post
3
Stonehill
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge
Dowling
8
Saturday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Stonehill
4
Post
3
Saturday, February 25
Final - 9 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge
C.W. Post
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
UMass Lowell
3
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J.
Franklin Pierce
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (The Ripken Experience)
Dowling
10
Saturday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
C.W. Post
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Franklin Pierce
5
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (The Ripken Experience)
Sunday February 26, 2012
Post
1
Molloy
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Southern N.H.
10
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Stonehill
8
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge
Dowling
2
Sunday, February 26
Final
Pace
7
Sunday, February 26
Final
C.W. Post
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mercyhurst
10
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Santaluces Sports Complex, Lantana FL
Pace
4
Sunday, February 26
Final
Tuesday February 28, 2012
St. Thomas Aquinas
6
Tuesday, February 28
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.)
3
Tuesday, February 28
Final
Wednesday February 29, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
7
Wednesday, February 29
Final
Thursday March 01, 2012
Thursday, March 01
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.)
13
Thursday, March 01
Final
Friday March 02, 2012
West Chester
Friday, March 02
Postponed
Southern Conn. St.
10
Friday, March 02
Final - 7 innings
@ Diamond Nation (Flemington, N.J.)
Mercyhurst
2
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
6
Friday, March 02
Final - 7 innings
@ Diamond Nation (Flemington, N.J.)
Saturday March 03, 2012
American Int'l
3
Saturday, March 03
Final
Mercyhurst
14
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Southern N.H.
14
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla. Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Merrimack
2
Saturday, March 03
Final
Sunday March 04, 2012
Southern N.H.
8
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Merrimack
0
Sunday, March 04
Final
Southern Conn. St.
8
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Diamond Nation (Flemington, N.J.)
Queens (N.Y.)
7
Sunday, March 04
Final
Barry
9
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Southern N.H.
5
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
St. Rose
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Merrimack
1
Sunday, March 04
Final
Southern Conn. St.
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Diamond Nation (Flemington, N.J.)
Queens (N.Y.)
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
St. Rose
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Post
0
Pitt.-Johnstown
8
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Monday March 05, 2012
Pitt.-Johnstown
1
Monday, March 05
Final - 8 innings
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Southern N.H.
13
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Monday, March 05
Final - 9 innings
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
St. Rose
13
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Nyack
2
Queens (N.Y.)
8
Monday, March 05
Final
Make-up from March 3
Ohio Valley
0
Post
7
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Florida
St. Thomas (Fla.)
17
Monday, March 05
Final
Tuesday March 06, 2012
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Post
0
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Florida
Post
6
Pitt.-Johnstown
2
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Florida
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
St. Rose
8
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Millersville
6
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Nyack
3
Adelphi
12
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 9 innings
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Santa Luces Sports Complex
Wednesday March 07, 2012
Wednesday, March 07
Final - 13 innings
@ Florida
St. Rose
2
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Lynn University
Dowling
1
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fl.
St. Rose
4
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Thursday March 08, 2012
Dowling
2
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Thursday, March 08
Final - 11 innings
@ West Palm Beach, FL
St. Rose
9
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Southern N.H.
12
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. Santaluces Sports Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Friday March 09, 2012
St. Rose
2
Friday, March 09
Final - 12 innings
@ Lantana, Fla.
Mercy
4
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. (Indian River CC)
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Mercy
1
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. (Indian River CC)
Nyack
11
St. Rose
2
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Southern N.H.
8
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla. Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Bloomsburg
11
Friday, March 09
Final - 8 innings
Southern N.H.
1
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Santaluces Complex - Lantana, Fla.
Dowling
4
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, FL
UMass Lowell
3
Friday, March 09
Final - 11 innings
@ Santa Luces Sports Complex
Post
8
Ohio Valley
0
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Florida
Saturday March 10, 2012
Post
4
West Va. Wesleyan
5
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Florida
American Int'l
6
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Molloy
2
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla.
Bloomsburg
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
8
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ FL
St. Anselm
12
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Chester, N.Y. at The Rock Sports Park - Chester, N.Y.
Franklin Pierce
20
American Int'l
14
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Adelphi
2
Saturday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
@ Santa Luces Sports Complex
Merrimack
8
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Chester, NY at The Rock Sports Park - Chester, NY
UMass Lowell
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Sunday March 11, 2012
Dowling
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Lantana, FL
St. Thomas Aquinas
9
Sunday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Nyack
8
American Int'l
11
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Molloy
3
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Nova Southeastern Complex - Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
St. Anselm
8
Sunday, March 11
Final - 10 innings
@ Chester, N.Y. at The Rock Sports Park - Chester, N.Y.
Molloy
3
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Nova Southeastern Complex - Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
St. Michael's
10
Sunday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Lantana, Fla.
Merrimack
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Chester, NY at The Rock Sports Park - Chester, NY
St. Michael's
4
Sunday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Lantana, Fla.
Monday March 12, 2012
Mercy
2
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. (Longwood Athletic Complex)
St. Michael's
10
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
American Int'l
5
Nyack
6
Monday, March 12
Final
@ at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Tuesday March 13, 2012
St. Michael's
0
Nyack
12
Tuesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Lantana, Fla.
Nyack
5
St. Michael's
15
Tuesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Lantana, Fla.
Nova Southeastern
20
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Palm Beach Atl.
14
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Lincoln (Pa.)
4
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Wednesday March 14, 2012
Southern Conn. St.
3
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Lantana, FL
New Haven
1
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.)
Nyack
3
Mercy
2
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. (Longwood Athletic Complex)
New Haven
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.)
Queens (N.Y.)
13
Wednesday, March 14
Final
UMass Lowell
19
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Villanova
4
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Dowling
2
Thursday March 15, 2012
UMass Lowell
8
Thursday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.)
Molloy
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla.
St. Rose
2
Post
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
UMass Lowell
5
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.)
New Haven
4
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Lantana, FL
Queens (N.Y.)
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
Franklin Pierce
11
Nyack
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex)
Friday March 16, 2012
Nyack
1
Southern Conn. St.
11
Friday, March 16
Final
Saturday March 17, 2012
Saturday, March 17
Final - 12 innings
Le Moyne
6
Saturday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, March 17
Final
Saturday, March 17
Final
Le Moyne
9
Saturday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, March 17
Final
Saturday, March 17
Final
Saturday, March 17
Final
Sunday March 18, 2012
Queens (N.Y.)
10
Kutztown
10
Sunday, March 18
Final
East Stroudsburg
9
Sunday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
Queens (N.Y.)
3
East Stroudsburg
6
Sunday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday March 20, 2012
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday March 21, 2012
Kutztown
10
Wednesday, March 21
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
3
West Chester
13
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Adelphi
4
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Post
1
New Haven
4
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Thursday March 22, 2012
Thursday, March 22
Final
Bill Giles Classic - First Round
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Thursday, March 22
Final
Adelphi
13
Pace
7
Nyack
4
Thursday, March 22
Final - 10 innings
Lincoln (Pa.)
5
Thursday, March 22
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
3
Thursday, March 22
Final
Friday March 23, 2012
Nyack
15
Houghton
2
Friday, March 23
Final
Nyack
7
Houghton
5
Friday, March 23
Final
Saturday March 24, 2012
Nyack
13
Houghton
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
Saturday, March 24
Final
Saturday, March 24
Final
Sunday March 25, 2012
Mansfield
Sunday, March 25
Postponed
Post *
7
Sunday, March 25
Final
Mansfield
Sunday, March 25
Postponed
Post *
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
Monday March 26, 2012
Monday, March 26
Final
East Stroudsburg
4
Monday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 27, 2012
C.W. Post
5
Post
5
Nyack
3
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Shippensburg
8
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday March 28, 2012
Felician *
3
Nyack
4
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Felician *
8
Nyack
5
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Kutztown
7
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Wednesday, March 28
Final
West Chester
16
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Thursday March 29, 2012
Lincoln (Pa.)
0
Thursday, March 29
Final
East Stroudsburg
22
Thursday, March 29
Final
Le Moyne
16
Post
11
Thursday, March 29
Final
C.W. Post
5
Thursday, March 29
Final
Thursday, March 29
Final
(Rescheduled from 3/28)
Thursday, March 29
Postponed
Lincoln (Pa.)
1
Thursday, March 29
Final
Friday March 30, 2012
Sunday April 01, 2012
Sunday, April 01
Final
Sunday, April 01
Final
Millersville
Sunday, April 01
Postponed
Sunday, April 01
Final
Sunday, April 01
Final
Millersville
Sunday, April 01
Postponed
Monday April 02, 2012
Kutztown
7
Monday, April 02
Final
Kutztown
2
Monday, April 02
Final
Tuesday April 03, 2012
Bloomfield *
15
Nyack
1
Tuesday, April 03
Final
West Chester
12
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Millersville
5
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
3
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday April 04, 2012
Post
11
Dowling
3
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Nyack
10
Pace
15
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Thursday April 05, 2012
Thursday, April 05
Final
Franklin Pierce
4
Thursday, April 05
Final
Franklin Pierce
10
Friday April 06, 2012
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final
Saturday April 07, 2012
Saturday, April 07
Final
Molloy
5
Saturday, April 07
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final
Molloy
9
Saturday, April 07
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final
Monday April 09, 2012
St. Rose
4
Monday, April 09
Final
East Stroudsburg
15
Nyack
7
Monday, April 09
Final
Tuesday April 10, 2012
Mercy
4
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Kutztown
5
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Southern Conn. St.
24
Post
7
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Adelphi
11
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday April 11, 2012
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Mansfield
1
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Wednesday, April 11
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Nyack *
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Mansfield
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Nyack *
6
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Thursday April 12, 2012
St. Thomas Aquinas
19
Mercy
1
Bridgeport
5
Post
4
Thursday, April 12
Final - 11 innings
Thursday, April 12
Final
Friday April 13, 2012
Saturday April 14, 2012
USciences *
3
Post
2
Saturday, April 14
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 14
Final
USciences *
7
Post
8
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Sunday April 15, 2012
St. Thomas Aquinas
7
Sunday, April 15
Final
Monday April 16, 2012
Monday, April 16
Final
UMass Lowell
10
Post
3
Monday, April 16
Final
Monday, April 16
Final
Tuesday April 17, 2012
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Millersville
Tuesday, April 17
Cancelled
C.W. Post
6
Tuesday, April 17
Final
West Chester
5
Tuesday, April 17
Final
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia
Wednesday April 18, 2012
Shippensburg
3
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Post
5
Bridgeport
4
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Pace
2
Wednesday, April 18
Final
New Haven
8
Wednesday, April 18
Final
@ Latshaw-McCarthy Field (Norristown, PA)
Thursday April 19, 2012
Thursday, April 19
Final
Adelphi
9
C.W. Post
Thursday, April 19
Cancelled
Friday April 20, 2012
Saturday April 21, 2012
Saturday, April 21
Final - 11 innings
Nyack *
4
Post
5
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Nyack *
6
Post
2
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Sunday April 22, 2012
C.W. Post
Sunday, April 22
Cancelled
C.W. Post
Sunday, April 22
Cancelled
Tuesday April 24, 2012
Caldwell *
5
Post
4
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Millersville
4
Tuesday, April 24
Final - 11 innings
Caldwell *
0
Post
2
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
7
Nyack
6
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Wednesday April 25, 2012
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Wednesday, April 25
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
3
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Shippensburg
8
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Thursday April 26, 2012
Kutztown
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Kutztown
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Friday April 27, 2012
St. Thomas Aquinas
5
Friday, April 27
Cancelled
Saturday April 28, 2012
Nyack *
12
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Nyack *
10
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final