2017 Schedule : Felician

Overall 35-15
Pct. .700
Conf. 20-2
Pct. .909
Streak Lost 1
Home 15-1
Away 13-9
Neutral 7-5
Games 50
Runs 341
Batting Avg. .303
On Base % .379
Slugging % .443
Home Runs 25
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Thu. 23 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 24 vs. LIU Post @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience L, 9-5 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Molloy @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience W, 12-7 Final
  vs. Bridgeport @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience W, 15-7 Final
Sun. 26 vs. Merrimack @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 12-5 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 at Barry W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 4 at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 5 at St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Stonehill @ Miami Gardens, Fla. at St. Thomas University L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 7 at Nova Southeastern W, 14-10 Final
Wed. 8 at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 11-5 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Caldwell @ Lantana, Fla. Santaluces Complex / (non-conf.) W, 12-3 Final
Tue. 21 vs. New Haven @ Yaphank, N.Y. W, 4-3 Final
  vs. New Haven @ Yaphank, N.Y. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 24 Wilmington (Del.) * W, 6-5 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) * W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 25 Nyack * W, 7-5 Final
  Nyack * W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 26 Queens (N.Y.) W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 29 USciences * W, 22-1 Final
  USciences * W, 9-2 Final
Thu. 30 at Philadelphia U. * W, 13-0 Final
  at Philadelphia U. * L, 4-1 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 Dominican (N.Y.) * W, 8-2 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) * W, 9-8 Final
Tue. 4 Goldey-Beacom * W, 12-3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom * W, 11-4 Final
Tue. 11 at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 9-8 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 12 at Chestnut Hill * L, 5-3 Final
  at Chestnut Hill * W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 15 at Concordia (N.Y.) * (Rescheduled from 4/8) W, 18-2 Final
  at Concordia (N.Y.) * (Rescheduled from 4/8) W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 18 Philadelphia U. W, 3-0 Final
  Philadelphia U. W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 23 Bloomfield * W, 7-0 Final
  Bloomfield * W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 24 at Molloy L, 12-1 Final
Fri. 28 at Post * (Rescheduled from 3/18, 4/25 & 4/27) W, 12-2 Final
  at Post * (Rescheduled from 3/18 and 4/25) W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 29 at Caldwell * W, 7-1 Final
  at Caldwell * W, 10-4 Final
Sun. 30 at Goldey-Beacom W, 9-1 Final
  at Goldey-Beacom L, 7-6 Final
 
May
Wed. 3 at Wilmington (Del.) L, 7-2 Final
  at Wilmington (Del.) W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 7 Philadelphia U. % L, 5-4 Final - 12 innings
Thu. 18 vs. LIU Post % @ Manchester, N.H. L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. New Haven % @ Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.) NCAA Division II East Regional Championship W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 21 vs. LIU Post % @ Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.) NCAA Division II East Regional Championship W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
  at Southern N.H. % NCAA Division II East Regional Championship L, 8-2 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806