2019 Schedule

Saturday February 09, 2019
Nyack
0
Barton
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Nyack
3
Barton
14
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Nyack
3
Barton
4
Sunday, February 10
Final
Nyack
4
Barton
3
Sunday, February 10
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Limestone
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Limestone
0
Friday, February 15
Final
Barry
8
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Virginia St.
Saturday, February 16
Cancelled
Barry
11
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Barry
9
Sunday, February 17
Final
Virginia St.
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Virginia St.
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Monday February 18, 2019
Virginia St.
Monday, February 18
Cancelled
Thursday February 21, 2019
Franklin Pierce
15
Thursday, February 21
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Friday February 22, 2019
Molloy
3
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
East Stroudsburg
9
Friday, February 22
Final
Southern Conn. St.
7
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
NYIT
7
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
New Haven
5
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
East Stroudsburg
14
Friday, February 22
Final
LIU Post
3
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Stonehill
6
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Queens (N.Y.)
7
Nyack
7
Friday, February 22
Final - 10 innings
Saturday February 23, 2019
Le Moyne
16
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
New Haven
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
LIU Post
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bloomsburg
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Father Judge High School
Assumption
9
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Northboro, Mass.
Queens (N.Y.)
8
Nyack
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Southern N.H.
9
Saturday, February 23
Final - 14 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bloomsburg
11
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Father Judge High School
Assumption
11
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Northboro, Mass.
Queens (N.Y.)
13
Nyack
11
Saturday, February 23
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Molloy
8
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Southern Conn. St.
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bridgeport
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
New Haven
14
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Assumption
21
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Northboro, Mass.
Bloomsburg
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Father Judge High School
Tusculum
10
Sunday, February 24
Final
Bloomsburg
9
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Father Judge High School
Tusculum
19
Sunday, February 24
Final
West Chester
18
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Aston, Pa.
Post
23
Charleston (W.V.)
13
Sunday, February 24
Final
Monday February 25, 2019
Post
3
Charleston (W.V.)
7
Monday, February 25
Final
Tusculum
15
Monday, February 25
Final
Post
4
Charleston (W.V.)
6
Monday, February 25
Final
Tusculum
9
Monday, February 25
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Stonehill
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla
Fla. Memorial
6
Saturday, March 02
Final
Texas-Tyler
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fla. Memorial
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
East Stroudsburg
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
Fla. Memorial
11
Sunday, March 03
Final
Stonehill
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Gannon
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Stonehill
6
Sunday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Gannon
14
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday March 04, 2019
Stonehill
1
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Boca, Raton, Fla.
Lynn
22
Monday, March 04
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
8
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Stonehill
17
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Walsh
6
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ KISSIMMEE, Fla.
Queens (N.Y.)
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
Tuesday, March 05
Cancelled
Lynn
6
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Nyack *
Mercy
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
Barry
12
Tuesday, March 05
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.)
12
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Florida Southern
7
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Lakeland, FL
Ashland
5
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Nyack *
Pace
Wednesday, March 06
Postponed
Florida Southern
24
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
Lakeland, FL
Palm Beach Atl.
14
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Thursday March 07, 2019
Stonehill
9
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla
Queens (N.Y.)
0
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Minn.-Crookston
8
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Longwood, Fla.
Barry
4
Thursday, March 07
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
Cedarville
2
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Queens (N.Y.)
6
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Molloy
0
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Millersville
11
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
American Int'l
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. Lantana, Florida
Florida National University
7
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Miami Gardens, Fla.
Millersville
15
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Southern Conn. St.
7
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
New Haven
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Palm Beach Atl.
7
Friday, March 08
Final
NO
Findlay
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Saturday March 09, 2019
Queens (N.Y.)
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Stonehill
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Palm Beach, Fla
Malone
10
Nyack
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
American Int'l
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. Lantana, Florida
Southern Conn. St.
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Lake Worth, Fla
Palm Beach Atl.
16
Saturday, March 09
Final
NO
Millersville
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Stonehill
5
Saturday, March 09
Final - 8 innings
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Adelphi
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Cedarville
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Cary, NC
New Haven
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Cary, N.C. D-II Challenge vs. Cancer
Millersville
11
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
American Int'l
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Lantana, Fla. Lantana, Florida
Palm Beach Atl.
12
Saturday, March 09
Final
NO
Sunday March 10, 2019
Pace
12
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Cary, N.C. D-II Challenge vs. Cancer
Nyack
6
Assumption
15
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Merrimack
13
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Southern N.H.
9
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Nyack
1
Rollins
12
Sunday, March 10
Final
LIU Post
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Cary, NC D-II Challenge vs. Cancer
Saint Rose
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
East Stroudsburg
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Training Complex)
Monday March 11, 2019
Southern N.H.
6
Post
3
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Nyack
6
Rollins
10
Monday, March 11
Final
Post
0
Southern N.H.
1
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Lynn
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Santaluces Sports Complex -- Lake Worth, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Fairmont St.
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Mercy
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Post
4
Adelphi
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Slippery Rock
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Training Complex)
Le Moyne
10
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
0
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Village
New Haven
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Merrimack
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Fairmont St.
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Le Moyne
20
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Franklin Pierce
4
Nyack
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 10 innings
@ Cary, N.C.
Lincoln (Pa.)
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Village
Pace
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 11 innings
New Haven
8
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 10 innings
Thursday March 14, 2019
Southern Conn. St.
22
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Lantana, Fla.
Post
3
American Int'l
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
California (Pa.)
10
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Wilson, NC
Post
1
American Int'l
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla
Nyack
10
Franklin Pierce
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Pace
7
Thursday, March 14
Final - 12 innings
Friday March 15, 2019
Southern Conn. St.
13
Post
10
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Lynn University Baseball Field
Mansfield
3
Friday, March 15
Final
Delaware
15
Friday, March 15
Final
Salem Int'l
10
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Delaware
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
16
Saturday, March 16
Final
Bridgeport
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
Molloy
17
Saturday, March 16
Final
Mansfield
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Franklin Pierce
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Salem Int'l
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
12
Saturday, March 16
Final
Bridgeport
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
West Chester
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Newark, Del.
Molloy
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
Mansfield
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Franklin Pierce
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
7 innings
Salem Int'l
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Molloy
10
Sunday, March 17
Final
From 3/3
Salem Int'l
9
Sunday, March 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Bridgeport
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Franklin Pierce
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
11
Sunday, March 17
Final
West Chester
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Newark, Del.
Lincoln (Pa.)
4
Sunday, March 17
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday March 19, 2019
St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
6
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Assumption
Tuesday, March 19
Postponed
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Nyack
3
Mercy
2
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Village
Friday, March 22
Final
Friday, March 22
Final
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Village
Friday, March 22
Final - 6 innings
Friday, March 22
Final
Post *
5
Nyack
15
Friday, March 22
Final
Post *
9
Nyack
1
Friday, March 22
Final - 6 innings
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
Nyack *
10
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
Nyack *
25
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Sunday, March 24
Final
USciences *
2
Post
5
Sunday, March 24
Final
Sunday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final
USciences *
4
Post
1
Sunday, March 24
Final
Monday March 25, 2019
Monday, March 25
Final
Nyack *
10
Post
14
Monday, March 25
Final - 10 innings
Monday, March 25
Final
Monday, March 25
Final - 8 innings
Nyack *
7
Post
14
Monday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
Monday, March 25
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Bill Giles Invitational - Semifinal
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Nyack * ^
6
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Nyack * ^
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Wednesday March 27, 2019
West Chester
4
Wednesday, March 27
Final
2019 Bill Giles Invitational First Round
Thursday March 28, 2019
East Stroudsburg
24
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
Final
USciences * ^
17
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Caldwell * ^
17
Nyack
10
Friday, March 29
Final
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Caldwell * ^
0
Nyack
9
Friday, March 29
Final
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Jefferson *
7
Nyack
12
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Nyack HS
Jefferson *
6
Nyack
11
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Nyack HS
Sunday March 31, 2019
New Haven
Sunday, March 31
Postponed
New Haven
Sunday, March 31
Postponed
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Bloomfield * ^
4
Nyack
3
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 12 innings
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Tuesday, April 02
Postponed
PPD to 4/29
Queens (N.Y.)
7
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 7 innings
Bloomfield * ^
15
Nyack
3
Tuesday, April 02
Final
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Caldwell *
6
Post
26
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Felician * ^
13
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Caldwell *
11
Post
8
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 04, 2019
Nyack * ^
15
Thursday, April 04
Final
Nyack * ^
11
Thursday, April 04
Final - 9 innings
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final
Jefferson * ^
10
Friday, April 05
Final - 6 innings
Saturday April 06, 2019
Felician *
13
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Rescheduled from 4/5
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Saturday, April 06
Final
Rescheduled from 4/5
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Rescheduled from 4/6
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
Rescheduled from 4/6
Sunday, April 07
Final
Monday April 08, 2019
Post *
23
Monday, April 08
Final
Post *
4
Monday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final - 9 innings
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y.
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Molloy
Wednesday, April 10
Postponed
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y.
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Thursday April 11, 2019
Post
8
Southern Conn. St.
7
Thursday, April 11
Final
Adelphi
8
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
Final - 12 innings
Friday, April 12
Final - 10 innings
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Felician *
16
Post
10
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Felician *
3
Post
2
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
Final
From 4/13