2019 Schedule : Concordia (N.Y.)

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. NYIT @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 23 vs. LIU Post @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Southern N.H. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 9-5 Final - 14 innings
Sun. 24 vs. New Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 14-7 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Stonehill @ Palm Beach, Fla. L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Stonehill @ Palm Beach, Fla. L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 4 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ Lake Worth, Fla. W, 18-8 Final
Tue. 5 at Lynn L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Bloomfield @ Lake Worth, Fla. W, 9-4 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ Lake Worth, Fla. W, 10-6 Final
  vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Lake Worth, Fla. W, 12-7 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Lake Worth, Fla L, 4-0 Final
Tue. 12 at Mercy L, 8-7 Final
Sat. 16 at Molloy L, 17-10 Final
  at Molloy W, 13-6 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Bloomfield * ^ L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Bloomfield * ^ L, 4-2 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 22 at Bloomfield * ^ L, 15-2 Final
  at Bloomfield * ^ W, 9-8 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 23 at Jefferson * W, 15-5 Final
  at Jefferson * L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Post * ^ L, 17-6 Final
  vs. Post * ^ L, 15-1 Final
Fri. 29 at Post * ^ L, 8-3 Final
  at Post * ^ W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 30 vs. USciences * L, 11-7 Final
  vs. USciences * L, 8-1 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * ^ L, 14-13 Final
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * ^ W, 8-2 Final
Thu. 4 at Dominican (N.Y.) * ^ W, 16-12 Final
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * ^ L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Chestnut Hill * L, 10-2 Final
  vs. Chestnut Hill * L, 10-3 Final
Wed. 10 at Nyack * ^ Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y. L, 13-4 Final
  at Nyack * ^ Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y. L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Nyack * ^ L, 11-3 Final
  vs. Nyack * ^ W, 13-6 Final
Sat. 13 at Wilmington (Del.) * L, 5-2 Final
  at Wilmington (Del.) * L, 14-4 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Felician * L, 8-6 Final
  vs. Felician * L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 23 at Caldwell * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Caldwell * ^ 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Caldwell * ^ Senior Day 1:00 PM
  vs. Caldwell * ^ Senior Day 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Goldey-Beacom * 12:00 PM
  at Goldey-Beacom * 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event