More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Aug 31
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
3 vs. Bloomfield
@ Newark, Del.
Thu Aug 31
Final
1 West Chester
0 at Jefferson
Thu Aug 31
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at American Int'l
Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
Thu Aug 31
Final - 2OT
0 Georgian Court
0 at Lock Haven
Thu Aug 31
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at NYIT
Thu Aug 31
Final
2 Southern N.H.
1 at Chestnut Hill
Thu Aug 31
Final - 2OT
1 Millersville
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Aug 31
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
3 at Shippensburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Felician
2 at East Stroudsburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Georgian Court
0 at Bloomsburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Caldwell
2 at Merrimack
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
4 at Mercy
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Holy Family
3 at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 NYIT
2 at Post
Sat Sep 02
Final - OT
1 Bloomfield
2 vs. Millersville
@ Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
0 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Adelphi
Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Nyack
1 at Stonehill
match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 at Saint Rose
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Caldwell
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sun Sep 03
Final - OT
4 Georgian Court
3 at West Chester
Sun Sep 03
Final
1 New Haven
2 at Felician
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Bloomsburg
5 at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Sep 04
Final
0 St. Thomas Aquinas
4 at Holy Family
Mon Sep 04
Final - OT
3 Nyack
2 at Assumption
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 New Haven
1 at Georgian Court
Wed Sep 06
Final - 2OT
0 West Chester
0 at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
0 at NYIT
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Queens (N.Y.)
3 at Bloomfield
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Franklin Pierce
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Felician
3 at Millersville
Wed Sep 06
Final - OT
1 Post
2 at Southern N.H.
Thu Sep 07
Final
2 Saint Rose
4 at Nyack
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Pitt.-Johnstown
7 at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Sep 07
Final - 2OT
1 Caldwell
1 at East Stroudsburg
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
1 at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 Goldey-Beacom
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Georgian Court
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Caldwell
5 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Jefferson
1 at Post
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Holy Family
6 at Bloomfield
Sun Sep 10
Final
1 Felician
10 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mon Sep 11
Final
1 Caldwell
4 at NYIT
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Jefferson
1 at Mercy
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 Queens (N.Y.)
2 at Georgian Court
Wed Sep 13
Final
4 Bloomfield
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
5 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Molloy
2 at Caldwell
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Felician
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Post
0 at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Fri Sep 15
Final
4 Jefferson
0 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 16
Final - OT
3 Nyack
2 at Holy Family
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 LIU Post
2 at Post
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Bloomfield
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
2 at Felician
Mon Sep 18
Final
2 Holy Family
5 at Shippensburg
Tue Sep 19
Final - OT
1 Caldwell
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
OMM Field #5 - Orangeburg, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Georgian Court
2 at Jefferson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Post
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Nyack
3 at Bloomfield
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Roberts Wesleyan
1 at Chestnut Hill
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 Dist. Columbia
1 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 Mercy
1 at Felician
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Goldey-Beacom
1 at NYIT
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Jefferson
2 at Molloy
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
1 Bloomfield
2 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Holy Family
4 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Jefferson
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
1 Felician
1 at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Nyack
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Post
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at LIU Post
Wed Sep 27
2:30 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Post
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Thu Sep 28
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at NYIT
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at West Chester
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Holy Family
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Caldwell
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Georgian Court
Homecoming Day
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Post
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Felician
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Jefferson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Felician
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Sat Oct 07
1:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Caldwell
Sat Oct 07
2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 07
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Felician
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Post
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 10
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Queens (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Millersville
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Georgian Court
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
NYIT
at Bloomfield
Wed Oct 11
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Felician
Thu Oct 12
3:00 PM
LIU Post
at Jefferson
Thu Oct 12
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Mercy
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Oct 16
2:30 PM
Nyack
at NYIT
Tue Oct 17
3:00 PM
Felician
at Post
Tue Oct 17
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Bridgeport
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Nyack
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Holy Family
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
Mon Oct 23
2:30 PM
Bloomsburg
at Jefferson
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Dist. Columbia
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Post
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Mercy
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Wed Oct 25
7:30 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Thu Oct 26
3:30 PM
East Stroudsburg
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Oct 27
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Caldwell
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Concordia (N.Y.) 27 12 9-3 0.750 31 14 33 17 11-6 0.647 37 24 7-3 Lost 2
Georgian Court 25 12 8-3-1 0.708 24 11 41 20 13-5-2 0.700 37 24 7-2-1 Tied 1
Wilmington (Del.) 22 12 7-4-1 0.625 23 14 37 19 12-6-1 0.658 41 27 5-4-1 Lost 1
Caldwell 21 12 6-3-3 0.625 26 16 27 19 8-8-3 0.500 39 37 4-4-2 Lost 1
Nyack 21 12 7-5 0.583 16 17 24 18 8-10 0.444 23 33 6-4 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 20 12 6-4-2 0.583 17 14 29 18 9-7-2 0.556 29 24 3-6-1 Lost 2
Post 16 12 4-4-4 0.500 10 9 26 20 7-8-5 0.475 20 23 3-3-4 Tied 1
Philadelphia U. 16 12 5-6-1 0.458 16 17 20 18 6-10-2 0.389 22 28 5-5 Lost 1
Dominican (N.Y.) 15 12 5-7 0.417 21 21 18 17 6-11 0.353 25 35 4-6 Won 2
Chestnut Hill 12 12 4-8 0.333 15 28 15 15 5-10 0.333 17 31 5-5 Lost 1
Bloomfield 11 12 3-7-2 0.333 14 21 17 17 5-10-2 0.353 26 39 3-6-1 Won 1
Felician 10 12 3-8-1 0.292 14 25 14 17 4-11-2 0.294 17 32 4-6 Lost 2
Holy Family 9 12 2-7-3 0.292 14 34 15 18 4-11-3 0.306 23 55 3-6-1 Lost 2

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806