2016-17 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Roberts Wesleyan 5 USciences 4 Final
Tue. 13 USciences 4 La Salle 5 Final
Sat. 17 Philadelphia U. 2 Chestnut Hill 7 Final
Sun. 18 Philadelphia U.   Millersville   Postponed
Thu. 22 USciences 5 Dist. Columbia 4 Final
  Washington, DC
Tue. 27 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 USciences 6 Final
Fri. 30 USciences   ITA Tournament   TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 USciences   ITA Tournament   TBA
Sun. 2 USciences   ITA Tournament   TBA
Wed. 5 USciences 7 Millersville 2 Final
  West Chester 1 Chestnut Hill 8 Final
Fri. 7 USciences 0 Chestnut Hill 9 Final
Sun. 9 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Philadelphia U. 6 Final
Tue. 11 West Chester 3 Post 6 Final
Sun. 16 Post 0 Southern N.H. 9 Final
 
February
Sat. 18 USciences 1 NYIT 8 Final
  Bloomsburg 4 Philadelphia U. 5 Final
  at Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center
 
March
Wed. 1 Chestnut Hill 3 TCNJ 6 Final
Sat. 4 Post 6 Daemen 3 Final
Sun. 5 Saint John's (Minn.) 2 USciences 7 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Post 7 Roberts Wesleyan 2 Final
Mon. 6 Lee 8 USciences 1 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Post 3 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Wed. 8 Bentley 7 USciences 2 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Chestnut Hill 2 Fla. Southern 7 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Thu. 9 Grand Valley St. 5 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 10 Cedarville 3 USciences 6 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Chestnut Hill 4 Florida Tech 5 Final
  Philadelphia U. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Final
Sat. 11 Roberts Wesleyan 8 Bloomfield 1 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Adelphi 5 Final
Tue. 14 Post 9 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Florida
Wed. 15 Post 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 16 Palm Beach Atl. 8 Post 1 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, FLA
Fri. 17 Post 9 St. Michael's 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Post 4 Eckerd 5 Final
Sun. 19 Merrimack   Chestnut Hill   Cancelled
Tue. 21 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Bloomfield 0 Final
Wed. 22 Caldwell   Millersville   2:30 PM
  Bloomfield   West Chester   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Post 5 Merrimack 4 Final
Fri. 24 NYIT 3 Chestnut Hill 6 Final
Sat. 25 Caldwell * 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final
  Post * 6 USciences 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill *   Bloomfield   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Philadelphia U.   Dist. Columbia   12:00 PM
Tue. 28 Chestnut Hill   Dist. Columbia   1:00 PM
  Post *   Bloomfield   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 La Salle   Chestnut Hill   2:00 PM
  USciences   Kutztown   2:00 PM
Thu. 30 West Chester   Philadelphia U.   TBA
  Salem International University   USciences   11:00 AM
  Caldwell *   Bloomfield   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Salem International   Philadelphia U.   TBA
  Wagner   Post   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Chestnut Hill   Queens (N.Y.)   TBA
  USciences *   Caldwell   12:30 PM
Sun. 2 Daemen   Caldwell   1:00 PM
Tue. 4 Kutztown   Bloomfield   2:30 PM
  Cabrini   Philadelphia U.   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Philadelphia U. *   USciences   3:00 PM
  Caldwell *   Post   3:30 PM
Thu. 6 Bloomfield *   Post   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Chestnut Hill   Millersville   2:00 PM
  West Chester   Caldwell   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Bloomfield *   Philadelphia U.   12:00 PM
  Post *   Chestnut Hill   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   USciences   1:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Caldwell   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Caldwell   NYIT   2:00 PM
  Philadelphia U.   Millersville   2:30 PM
Tue. 11 USciences *   Bloomfield   12:00 PM
  Post   Queens (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Caldwell *   Chestnut Hill   3:00 PM
Thu. 13 Franklin Pierce   Post   2:00 PM
  Chestnut Hill *   Philadelphia U.   3:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Chestnut Hill   Villanova   10:00 AM
  USciences   Bloomsburg   1:00 PM
  Philadelphia U. *   Post   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Philadelphia U.   Kutztown   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Post   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  Chestnut Hill *   USciences   3:00 PM
  Bloomfield *   Caldwell   3:30 PM
Wed. 19 Philadelphia U.   Gwynedd Mercy   3:30 PM
  USciences   Haverford   4:00 PM
* Conference

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806