Top Stories

CACC Schedule

The view requested (2) is not available
Feb 16
Softball Final
11 Georgian Court
5 vs. Clarion
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2018 Snowbird Freeze Out
Feb 16
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. Merrimack
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 16
Softball Final
2 Felician
5 vs. Merrimack
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 16
Softball Final
6 Southern N.H.
0 vs. Felician
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 16
Softball Final
8 Lock Haven
2 vs. Georgian Court
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2018 Snowbird Freeze Out
Feb 16
Softball Final
10 Le Moyne
3 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 17
Softball Final
7 West Virginia St.
3 vs. Georgian Court
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2018 Snowbird Freeze Out
Feb 17
Softball Final
0 Slippery Rock
5 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 17
Softball Final
2 Kutztown
5 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 17
Softball Final
4 West Chester
2 vs. Felician
@ MYRTLE BEACH SC
Feb 17
Softball Final
6 Georgian Court
5 vs. New Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2018 Snowbird Freeze Out
Feb 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Slippery Rock
3 vs. Felician
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 18
Softball Final
3 Georgian Court
8 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2018 Snowbird Freeze Out
Feb 18
Softball Final
7 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. Lock Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 18
Softball Final
8 East Stroudsburg
11 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Felician
1 vs. Kutztown
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Feb 23
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Dominican (N.Y.)
10 vs. Columbus St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 23
Softball Final
4 North Georgia
0 vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 24
Softball Final - 6 innings
13 USciences
5 vs. Salem Int'l
@ Murfreesboro, N.C.
Hawks Classic
Feb 24
Softball Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 vs. North Georgia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 24
Softball Final
0 USciences
4 at Chowan
Hawks Classic
Feb 24
Softball Final
5 Columbus St.
4 vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 25
Softball Final
6 West Chester
2 vs. USciences
@ Murfreesboro, NC
Hawks Classic
Feb 25
Softball Final
7 Wheeling Jesuit
1 vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 25
Softball Final
6 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 vs. Wheeling Jesuit
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Citrus Classic I
Feb 25
Softball Final
3 USciences
5 at Chowan
Hawks Classic
Feb 26
Softball Final
10 Dominican (N.Y.)
4 vs. American Int'l
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Feb 26
Softball Final
2 American Int'l
7 vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Feb 27
Softball Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
5 vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, FL
The Spring Games
Feb 27
Softball Final
4 Lake Erie
0 vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fl
The Spring Games
Mar 01
Softball Final
11 Ky. Wesleyan
0 vs. Nyack
@ Clermont, FL.
Mar 01
Softball Final
2 Nyack
7 vs. Lake Erie
@ Clermont, Fl.
Mar 02
Softball Final
4 Saint Rose
5 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 02
Softball Final
17 Ursuline
8 vs. Nyack
@ Hancock Park 3, FL
Mar 02
Softball Final
3 Felician
5 vs. Northern St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 02
Softball Final
9 Nyack
4 vs. Saint Rose
@ Clermont, Florida
Mar 03
Softball Final
8 Gannon
2 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 03
Softball Final
0 Bloomfield
5 vs. Barry
@ Columbus, Ga.
Mar 03
Softball Final
4 Felician
8 vs. Urbana
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 03
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Warner Southern
Mar 03
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Bloomfield
12 at Columbus St.
2018 CSU Classic
Mar 03
Softball Final
7 Winona St.
2 vs. Nyack
@ Clearmont, Fla.
Mar 03
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Warner Southern
Mar 03
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 USciences
2 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Clermont, Fla.
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 03
Softball Final
5 Nyack
1 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Mar 03
Softball Final
7 Mo.-St. Louis
4 vs. USciences
@ Clermont, Fla.
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 04
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Webber Int'l
Mar 04
Softball Final
2 Georgian Court
0 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Bloomfield
12 vs. Newberry
@ Columbus, Ga.
Mar 04
Softball Final - 6 innings
11 Concordia-St. Paul
3 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Holy Family
8 vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 04
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Webber Int'l
Mar 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Bloomfield
9 at Columbus St.
2018 CSU Classic
Mar 04
Softball Final
6 Seton Hill
2 vs. USciences
@ Clermont, FL
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 04
Softball Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
7 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 04
Softball Final
10 Southern Ind.
5 vs. Holy Family
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 04
Softball Final
2 USciences
4 vs. University of Mary
@ Clermont, FL
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 04
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 Ursuline
4 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Georgian Court
0 vs. Findlay
@ Clermont, Fla.
Field LW3
Mar 05
Softball Final
11 West Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final
1 Bentley
2 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final
5 USciences
8 vs. Lewis
@ Clermont, FL
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 05
Softball Final
4 Felician
5 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final
12 Lewis
4 vs. Nyack
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 05
Softball Final
5 Holy Family
8 vs. Minn. St. Mankato
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final
5 Saint Anselm
0 vs. USciences
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
8 vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final
0 Nyack
3 vs. Mary
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 05
Softball Final
4 Mo.-St. Louis
2 vs. Holy Family
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Chestnut Hill
8 at Fla. Southern
Mar 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Minn. St. Mankato
1 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Chestnut Hill
9 at Fla. Southern
Mar 06
Softball Final
5 Le Moyne
2 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 06
Softball Final
2 Felician
5 vs. Ashland
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 West Va. Wesleyan
8 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Final
9 Grand Valley St.
3 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 06
Softball Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
2 vs. Le Moyne
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Final
0 Georgian Court
5 vs. West Va. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Final
5 Concordia (N.Y.)
1 vs. Saint Rose
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Cancelled
Bloomfield
at Erskine
Mar 06
Softball Final
7 Millersville
2 at Jefferson
Mar 06
Softball Final
0 Nyack
7 vs. Hillsdale
@ Clermont, FL
Hancock Park 1
Mar 06
Softball Final
2 Chestnut Hill
8 at Southeastern (Fla.)
Mar 06
Softball Final
1 Holy Family
2 vs. Concordia-St. Paul
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 06
Softball Final
5 Northern St.
0 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 06
Softball Cancelled
Bloomfield
at Erskine
Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Millersville
5 at Jefferson
Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Chestnut Hill
15 at Southeastern (Fla.)
Mar 06
Softball Final
2 Mary
6 vs. Nyack
@ CLermont, FL
Mar 06
Softball Final
8 Upper Iowa
2 vs. Holy Family
@ Clermont, Pa.
Mar 07
Softball Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
4 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Notre Dame (Ohio)
2 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar 07
Softball Final - 10 innings
0 Chestnut Hill
1 at Tampa
Mar 07
Softball Final
1 Bloomfield
8 at Claflin
Mar 07
Softball Final
10 Minn. St. Moorhead
9 vs. Nyack
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
22 Northern St.
1 vs. Holy Family
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 07
Softball Final
1 Bloomfield
4 at Claflin
Mar 07
Softball Final
0 Chestnut Hill
2 at Tampa
Mar 07
Softball Final
0 Nyack
1 vs. Northern St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 07
Softball Final
9 Holy Family
14 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball Final
6 Le Moyne
3 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball Final
6 Cedarville
0 vs. Holy Family
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 08
Softball Final
2 Holy Family
4 vs. Le Moyne
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball Final
4 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. Cedarville
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 08
Softball Final
8 Georgian Court
12 vs. LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 08
Softball Final
10 Pitt.-Johnstown
13 vs. USciences
@ Clermont, FL
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 08
Softball Final
13 Felician
11 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Clermont, Fl.
Mar 08
Softball Final - 8 innings
11 Chestnut Hill
12 at Webber Int'l
Mar 08
Softball Final
4 Minn. St. Mankato
9 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Minn. Duluth
1 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 08
Softball Final
2 USciences
7 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mar 09
Softball Final
9 Georgian Court
4 vs. Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 09
Softball Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
1 vs. Mercyhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Goldey-Beacom
9 at Tusculum
Mar 09
Softball Final
7 Mercyhurst
9 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 09
Softball Final
5 Bridgeport
6 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball Final - 5 innings
14 Virginia-Wise
0 vs. Goldey-Beacom
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Mar 09
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Goldey-Beacom
3 vs. Virginia-Wise
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Mar 09
Softball Final - 8 innings
6 Bentley
3 vs. Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball Final
12 Caldwell
3 vs. NYIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball Final - 5 innings
5 Nyack
15 vs. Trevecca Nazarene
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 09
Softball Final
8 Merrimack
6 vs. Nyack
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 10
Softball Final
4 Le Moyne
3 vs. Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 10
Softball Final
4 Goldey-Beacom
9 vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Mar 10
Softball Final - 7 innings
5 Caldwell
8 vs. Southern N.H.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
8 Molloy
0 vs. Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 10
Softball Final
5 Georgian Court
4 vs. Molloy
@ Clermont, Fla.
2018 PFX Spring Games
Mar 10
Softball Final
5 LIU Post
0 vs. Jefferson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Goldey-Beacom
8 at Tusculum
Mar 10
Softball Final
6 Jefferson
2 vs. Fairmont St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
3 Wayne St. (Mich.)
0 vs. Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
3 Jefferson
13 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
3 Caldwell
0 vs. Sioux Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Mercy
2 vs. Jefferson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
5 Minn.-Crookston
2 vs. Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
2 Post
8 vs. Bemidji St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final
0 St. Michael's
2 vs. Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Post
8 vs. Lock Haven
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final
7 Bridgeport
6 vs. Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final
0 Caldwell
5 at Saint Leo
Mar 13
Softball Final
2 Post
3 vs. Sioux Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Caldwell
8 at Saint Leo
Mar 13
Softball Final
3 Jefferson
2 vs. Lock Haven
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final
2 Minn.-Crookston
4 vs. Jefferson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Slippery Rock
0 vs. Jefferson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final
1 Post
6 vs. Bloomsburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
13 California (Pa.)
1 vs. Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final
0 Jefferson
2 vs. Kutztown
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final
1 Caldwell
5 at Florida Tech
Mar 14
Softball Final
5 Caldwell
0 at Florida Tech
Mar 15
Softball Final
2 Caldwell
7 vs. West Chester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final
8 William Jewell
5 vs. Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 Bridgeport
2 vs. Jefferson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final
0 Jefferson
3 vs. St. Michael's
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 16
Softball Final
5 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Shippensburg
Mar 16
Softball Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Shippensburg
Mar 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Georgian Court
16 at Adelphi
Mar 17
Softball Final
5 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at USciences
Mar 17
Softball Final
7 Bloomfield
4 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 17
Softball Final
3 Georgian Court
1 at Adelphi
Mar 17
Softball Final - 9 innings
6 Dominican (N.Y.)
7 at USciences
Mar 17
Softball Final
0 Bloomfield
5 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 18
Softball Final
4 Holy Family
5 at Molloy
Mar 18
Softball Final
6 Felician
2 at Jefferson
Mar 18
Softball Final
3 Adelphi
4 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 18
Softball Cancelled
Merrimack
at Caldwell
Mar 18
Softball Final
5 Concordia (N.Y.)
4 at Goldey-Beacom
Mar 18
Softball Final
13 Shippensburg
7 at USciences
Mar 18
Softball Final
2 Holy Family
4 at Molloy
Mar 18
Softball Final
8 Felician
3 at Jefferson
Mar 18
Softball Final - 10 innings
6 Adelphi
5 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 18
Softball Cancelled
Merrimack
at Caldwell
Mar 18
Softball Final
6 Concordia (N.Y.)
1 at Goldey-Beacom
Mar 18
Softball Final - 6 innings
11 Shippensburg
2 at USciences
Mar 19
Softball Postponed
Post
at Southern Conn. St.
Mar 19
Softball Postponed
Post
at Southern Conn. St.
Mar 20
Softball Postponed
Post
at LIU Post
Mar 20
Softball Postponed
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Mar 20
Softball Postponed
Post
at LIU Post
Mar 20
Softball Postponed
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at Mercy
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
East Stroudsburg
at Georgian Court
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Kutztown
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at Mercy
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
East Stroudsburg
at Georgian Court
Mar 22
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at Kutztown
Mar 23
Softball Postponed
Mercy
at Post
Mar 23
Softball Postponed
Mercy
at Post
Mar 24
Softball Final
4 USciences
6 at Post
Mar 24
Softball Final
5 USciences
7 at Post
Mar 25
Softball Final
5 Caldwell
4 at St. Thomas Aquinas
Mar 25
Softball Cancelled
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Holy Family
Mar 25
Softball Final
3 LIU Post
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 25
Softball Final
3 Caldwell
4 at St. Thomas Aquinas
Mar 25
Softball Cancelled
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Holy Family
Mar 25
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 LIU Post
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 26
Softball Final
16 Bridgeport
6 at Post
Mar 26
Softball Final - 5 innings
5 Bridgeport
14 at Post
Mar 27
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at East Stroudsburg
Mar 27
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Caldwell
1 at Nyack
Mar 27
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at East Stroudsburg
Mar 27
Softball Final
16 Post
7 at Holy Family
Mar 27
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Bloomfield
8 at Dominican (N.Y.)
re-scheduled from 3/20
Mar 27
Softball Final
4 Goldey-Beacom
5 at USciences
(Rescheduled from 3/20)
Mar 27
Softball Final
7 Caldwell
1 at Nyack
Mar 27
Softball Final
7 Post
5 at Holy Family
Mar 27
Softball Final
10 Bloomfield
7 at Dominican (N.Y.)
re-scheduled from 3/20
Mar 27
Softball Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
5 at USciences
(Rescheduled from 3/20)
Mar 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
8 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Nyack
Mar 28
Softball Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Jefferson
Mar 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Dominican (N.Y.)
4 at Chestnut Hill
Mar 28
Softball Final - 6 innings
2 Goldey-Beacom
10 at Felician
Mar 28
Softball Final
5 Caldwell
3 at Georgian Court
Mar 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
3 USciences
11 at Bloomfield
Mar 28
Softball Final
4 Wilmington (Del.)
5 at Nyack
Mar 28
Softball Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Jefferson
Mar 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Dominican (N.Y.)
0 at Chestnut Hill
Mar 28
Softball Final
8 Goldey-Beacom
9 at Felician
Mar 28
Softball Final
7 Caldwell
3 at Georgian Court
Mar 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 USciences
0 at Bloomfield
Mar 29
Softball Final - 5 innings
13 Southern N.H.
0 at Post
Mar 29
Softball Final
9 Georgian Court
7 at Holy Family
Mar 29
Softball Final
6 Southern N.H.
2 at Post
Mar 29
Softball Final
8 Georgian Court
3 at Holy Family
Mar 30
Softball Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Chestnut Hill
Mar 30
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at NYIT
Mar 30
Softball Postponed
Bloomfield
at NYIT
Mar 30
Softball Final
2 Holy Family
5 at Bloomfield
Mar 30
Softball Final
3 Holy Family
6 at Bloomfield
Mar 31
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Post
8 at Georgian Court
Mar 31
Softball Final
5 Post
7 at Georgian Court
Mar 31
Softball Final - 5 innings
13 Bridgeport
5 at Holy Family
Mar 31
Softball Final
2 Nyack
5 at Goldey-Beacom
Mar 31
Softball Final
3 Bridgeport
6 at Holy Family
Mar 31
Softball Final
7 Nyack
1 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 02
Softball Cancelled
Holy Family
at Queens (N.Y.)
Apr 02
Softball Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Molloy
Apr 02
Softball Cancelled
Holy Family
at Queens (N.Y.)
Apr 02
Softball Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Molloy
Apr 03
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at West Chester
Apr 03
Softball Final
5 Holy Family
8 at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 03
Softball Postponed
Chestnut Hill
at West Chester
Apr 04
Softball Postponed
Caldwell
at American Int'l
Apr 04
Softball Postponed
Caldwell
at American Int'l
Apr 05
Softball Final
2 Bloomfield
8 at Felician
Apr 05
Softball Final
12 Bloomfield
7 at Felician
Apr 05
Softball Final - 6 innings
8 Jefferson
0 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 05
Softball Final
4 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Nyack
12 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 05
Softball Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
7 at Post
(Location & Time Changed; Concordia Will Have Last At-Bats)
Apr 05
Softball Final
4 Jefferson
2 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 05
Softball Final - 6 innings
10 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Nyack
9 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 05
Softball Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
9 at Post
(Location & Time Changed; Concordia Will Have Last At-Bats)
Apr 06
Softball Final
13 Georgian Court
4 at USciences
(Rescheduled from 4/5)
Apr 06
Softball Final
2 Bloomfield
8 at Jefferson
Apr 06
Softball Final
6 Georgian Court
0 at USciences
(Rescheduled from 4/5)
Apr 06
Softball Final
13 Dominican (N.Y.)
7 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 06
Softball Final
6 Felician
1 at Nyack
Apr 06
Softball Final
0 Bloomfield
2 at Jefferson
Apr 06
Softball Final
7 Dominican (N.Y.)
10 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 06
Softball Final
10 Felician
8 at Nyack
Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Chestnut Hill
10 at Post
Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Georgian Court
10 at Nyack
Apr 07
Softball Final
5 Holy Family
6 at Felician
Apr 07
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Caldwell
Panther Park, Cedar Grove, NJ
Apr 07
Softball Final
3 Chestnut Hill
6 at Post
Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Georgian Court
1 at Nyack
Apr 07
Softball Final
6 Wilmington (Del.)
5 at Caldwell
Panther Park, Cedar Grove, NJ
Apr 07
Softball Final
4 Holy Family
5 at Felician
Apr 08
Softball Final
0 Caldwell
1 at LIU Post
Apr 08
Softball Final
2 Goldey-Beacom
8 at Georgian Court
Apr 08
Softball Final
7 Caldwell
3 at LIU Post
Apr 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Goldey-Beacom
10 at Georgian Court
Apr 09
Softball Final - 9 innings
10 Jefferson
4 at USciences
Apr 09
Softball Final
4 Bloomfield
7 at Caldwell
Apr 09
Softball Final
3 Nyack
6 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 09
Softball Final
13 Dominican (N.Y.)
8 at Post
Apr 09
Softball 3:00 PM
Lock Haven
at Bloomfield
Apr 09
Softball Final
7 Holy Family
6 at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 09
Softball Final
1 Jefferson
4 at USciences
Apr 09
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Bloomfield
9 at Caldwell
Apr 09
Softball Final
5 Nyack
4 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 09
Softball Final
4 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Post
Apr 09
Softball 5:00 PM
Lock Haven
at Bloomfield
Apr 10
Softball Final
4 East Stroudsburg
0 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 10
Softball Final
11 East Stroudsburg
6 at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Chestnut Hill
9 at Holy Family
Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
11 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 11
Softball Final
2 USciences
9 at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 11
Softball Final
1 Jefferson
2 at Georgian Court
Apr 11
Softball Final
4 Felician
8 at Caldwell
Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Post
13 at Bloomfield
Apr 11
Softball Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
4 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 11
Softball Final
1 USciences
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Jefferson
12 at Georgian Court
Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Felician
11 at Caldwell
Apr 11
Softball Final
2 Chestnut Hill
7 at Holy Family
Apr 11
Softball Final - 6 innings
15 Post
5 at Bloomfield
Apr 12
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Goldey-Beacom
8 at West Chester
Apr 12
Softball Cancelled
Southern Conn. St.
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 12
Softball Final
0 Post
2 at American Int'l
Apr 12
Softball Final
7 Caldwell
4 at Pace
Apr 12
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Goldey-Beacom
9 at West Chester
Apr 12
Softball Cancelled
Southern Conn. St.
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 12
Softball Final
5 Post
7 at American Int'l
Apr 12
Softball Final
8 Caldwell
12 at Pace
Apr 13
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 Goldey-Beacom
4 at Post
Apr 13
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Chestnut Hill
8 at Felician
Apr 13
Softball Final
2 Goldey-Beacom
4 at Post
Apr 13
Softball Final
2 Chestnut Hill
7 at Felician
Apr 14
Softball Final
7 Caldwell
1 at USciences
Apr 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Nyack
11 at Jefferson
Apr 14
Softball Final
4 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 14
Softball Final
7 Holy Family
1 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Apr 14
Softball Final - 10 innings
12 Bloomfield
7 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 14
Softball Final
4 Felician
3 at Georgian Court
Apr 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
13 Caldwell
0 at USciences
Apr 14
Softball Final
4 Nyack
8 at Jefferson
Apr 14
Softball Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 14
Softball Final
8 Holy Family
2 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Apr 14
Softball Final
14 Bloomfield
8 at Chestnut Hill
Apr 14
Softball Final
9 Felician
5 at Georgian Court
Apr 15
Softball Postponed
Caldwell
at New Haven
Apr 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Holy Family
15 at West Chester
Apr 15
Softball Postponed
Caldwell
at New Haven
Apr 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Holy Family
9 at West Chester
Apr 16
Softball Cancelled
Post
at New Haven
Apr 16
Softball Cancelled
Post
at New Haven
Apr 17
Softball Final
4 Goldey-Beacom
5 at Holy Family
Apr 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Mercy
1 at Georgian Court
Apr 17
Softball Final
6 Chestnut Hill
3 at USciences
Apr 17
Softball Final
9 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Jefferson
Apr 17
Softball Final
4 Nyack
9 at Post
Apr 17
Softball Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
10 at Holy Family
Apr 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Mercy
3 at Georgian Court
Apr 17
Softball Final - 10 innings
5 Chestnut Hill
4 at USciences
Apr 17
Softball Final
6 Wilmington (Del.)
4 at Jefferson
Apr 17
Softball Final - 8 innings
6 Nyack
7 at Post
Apr 18
Softball Final
0 Post
1 at Felician
Apr 18
Softball Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
9 at Bloomfield
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Apr 18
Softball Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at West Chester
Apr 18
Softball Final
4 Jefferson
6 at Caldwell
(Rescheduled from 4/6)
Apr 18
Softball Final
4 Georgian Court
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
from 3/24
Apr 18
Softball Final
4 Post
2 at Felician
Apr 18
Softball Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Bloomfield
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Apr 18
Softball Final
7 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at West Chester
Apr 18
Softball Final
3 Jefferson
9 at Caldwell
(Rescheduled from 4/6)
Apr 18
Softball Final
4 Georgian Court
6 at Dominican (N.Y.)
From 3/24
Apr 19
Softball 2:00 PM
USciences
at Holy Family
Apr 19
Softball Postponed
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Apr 19
Softball 4:00 PM
USciences
at Holy Family
Apr 19
Softball Postponed
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Apr 20
Softball 1:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Nyack
Apr 20
Softball 2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Pace
From 3/22
Apr 20
Softball 2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
(Rescheduled from 4/19)
Apr 20
Softball 2:30 PM
Jefferson
at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Apr 20
Softball 3:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Nyack
Apr 20
Softball 4:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Pace
From 3/22
Apr 20
Softball 4:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
(Rescheduled from 4/19)
Apr 20
Softball 4:30 PM
Jefferson
at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 21
Softball 12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Holy Family
Apr 21
Softball 12:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Bloomfield
Apr 21
Softball 12:00 PM
Nyack
at USciences
Apr 21
Softball 12:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 21
Softball 1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Apr 21
Softball 1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Autism Awareness Day
Apr 21
Softball 2:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Holy Family
Apr 21
Softball 2:00 PM
Nyack
at USciences
Apr 21
Softball 2:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Bloomfield
Apr 21
Softball 2:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 21
Softball 2:45 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Apr 21
Softball 3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Autism Awareness Day
Apr 22
Softball 12:00 PM
Molloy
at Caldwell
Apr 22
Softball 1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Apr 22
Softball 2:00 PM
Molloy
at Caldwell
Apr 22
Softball 3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
Apr 22
Softball 3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Apr 22
Softball 5:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
Apr 23
Softball 11:00 AM
Mercy
at Post
Apr 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Mercy
at Post
Apr 23
Softball 2:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Lock Haven
Apr 23
Softball 2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Apr 23
Softball 2:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Apr 23
Softball 2:30 PM
Nyack
at Bridgeport
Apr 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/20 & 4/8)
Apr 23
Softball 3:45 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Lock Haven
Apr 23
Softball 4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Apr 23
Softball 4:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Apr 23
Softball 4:30 PM
Nyack
at Bridgeport
Apr 23
Softball 5:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/20 & 4/8)
Apr 24
Softball 2:30 PM
Kutztown
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 24
Softball 3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Apr 24
Softball 4:30 PM
Kutztown
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 24
Softball 5:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Apr 25
Softball 2:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Le Moyne
at USciences
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Apr 25
Softball 2:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Apr 25
Softball 4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Apr 25
Softball 4:15 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Apr 25
Softball 4:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Apr 25
Softball 4:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Apr 25
Softball 4:30 PM
Le Moyne
at USciences
Apr 25
Softball 4:30 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Apr 25
Softball 4:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Apr 26
Softball 2:00 PM
USciences
at West Chester
(Rescheduled from 3/23)
Apr 26
Softball 2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Queens (N.Y.)
Apr 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Molloy
Apr 26
Softball 4:00 PM
USciences
at West Chester
(Rescheduled from 3/23)
Apr 26
Softball 4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Queens (N.Y.)
Apr 26
Softball 5:00 PM
Jefferson
at Molloy
Apr 27
Softball 2:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 27
Softball 2:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Bridgeport
Apr 27
Softball 4:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 27
Softball 4:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Bridgeport
Apr 28
Softball 12:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Apr 28
Softball 12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 28
Softball 12:00 PM
USciences
at Felician
Apr 28
Softball 12:00 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 28
Softball 1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Apr 28
Softball 1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 28
Softball 2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Apr 28
Softball 2:00 PM
USciences
at Felician
Apr 28
Softball 2:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Apr 28
Softball 2:00 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Apr 28
Softball 2:30 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Apr 28
Softball 2:45 PM
Bloomfield
at Goldey-Beacom
Apr 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Apr 28
Softball 4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Apr 29
Softball 12:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/7)
Apr 29
Softball 1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Mercy
Apr 29
Softball 2:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/7)
Apr 29
Softball 3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Mercy
Apr 30
Softball 1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
(Rescheduled from 4/15)
Apr 30
Softball 2:30 PM
Caldwell
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Re-scheduled from 4/17
Apr 30
Softball 3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
(Rescheduled from 4/15)
Apr 30
Softball 4:30 PM
Caldwell
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Rescheduled from 4/17
May 03
Softball TBA
TBD
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Lakewood, N.J.
2018 CACC Tournament
May 04
Softball TBA
TBD
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Lakewood, N.J.
2018 CACC Tournament
May 05
Softball TBA
TBD
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Lakewood, N.J.
2018 CACC Tournament

Tabs

Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Caldwell 13-1 19-13
Felician 14-4 17-16
Wilmington (Del.) 13-4 26-13
Post 14-6 16-18
Georgian Court 12-6 21-18
Dominican (N.Y.) 12-6 15-13
Bloomfield 10-10 10-16
Jefferson 9-9 13-17
Holy Family 7-9 8-24
USciences 5-13 8-24
Concordia (N.Y.) 3-9 5-13
Nyack 4-14 7-25
Chestnut Hill 3-14 3-21
Goldey-Beacom 2-16 2-25
Full Standings
Statistics

Sponsors