More Headlines

Events

Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Caldwell
at Molloy
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomsburg
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at California (Pa.)
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Jefferson
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
LIU Post
at Georgian Court
Wed Nov 22
3:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Queens (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 22
4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at East Stroudsburg
Fri Nov 24
1:00 PM
Nyack
at Tampa
Fri Nov 24
2:00 PM
Caldwell
vs. Florida Tech
@ Rollins College, Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Nov 25
11:00 AM
Nyack
at Minn. St. Moorhead
Sat Nov 25
12:00 PM
Molloy
at Bloomfield
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
Felician
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Mercy
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Rollins
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 26
12:00 PM
West Chester
at Holy Family
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at East Stroudsburg
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Assumption
at Georgian Court
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sun Nov 26
1:30 PM
Felician
at Southern N.H.
Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Sun Nov 26
1:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at New Haven
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Post
at Franklin Pierce
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Nyack
at Pace
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
USciences
at Adelphi
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Lincoln (Pa.)
Tue Nov 28
6:00 PM
Bloomsburg
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Shippensburg
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Salem Int'l
at Georgian Court
Wed Nov 29
5:00 PM
NYIT
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Queens (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
Caldwell
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
LIU Post
at Bloomfield
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Salem Int'l
at Holy Family
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Kutztown
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
Bowie St.
at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Mercy
at Nyack
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Felician
at Caldwell
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
USciences
at Holy Family
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
LIU Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Georgian Court
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
American Int'l
at Post
Sun Dec 03
1:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at USciences
Tue Dec 05
5:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Dec 05
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Felician
Tue Dec 05
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Post
Tue Dec 05
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Jefferson
Tue Dec 05
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at USciences
Tue Dec 05
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Dec 06
5:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Sat Dec 09
12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Bowie St.
at Felician
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Post
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at USciences
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Nyack
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Bloomfield
Sun Dec 10
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Lincoln (Pa.)
Tue Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mercy
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Dec 13
4:00 PM
Southern N.H.
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Dec 13
5:30 PM
Felician
at Southern Conn. St.
Wed Dec 13
5:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at New Haven
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at St. Rose
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Southern N.H.
at Nyack
Sat Dec 16
1:30 PM
Caldwell
at Adelphi
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Bloomsburg
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
American Int'l
vs. USciences
@ St. Rose St. Rose Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
NYIT
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Dec 16
5:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Kutztown
Sun Dec 17
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
vs. American Int'l
@ Albany, N.Y.
Sun Dec 17
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
USciences
at St. Rose
St. Rose Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Post
Mon Dec 18
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Adelphi
Tue Dec 19
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Jefferson
Tue Dec 19
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Tue Dec 19
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Post
Tue Dec 19
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Georgian Court
Tue Dec 19
6:00 PM
West Chester
at USciences
Tue Dec 19
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Chestnut Hill
Thu Dec 28
5:30 PM
Stonehill
at USciences
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Mercy
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
USciences
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Post
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Jefferson
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nyack
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Le Moyne
at Holy Family
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
Felician
at Bloomfield
Sun Dec 31
1:00 PM
New Haven
at Post
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Felician
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Nyack
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
USciences
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Post
at Felician
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at USciences
Wed Jan 10
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 10
5:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Felician
Wed Jan 10
5:30 PM
Caldwell
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Jan 10
5:30 PM
Holy Family
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
USciences
at Bloomfield
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Nyack
at Jefferson
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Post
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Georgian Court
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at USciences
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Nyack
at Chestnut Hill
Mon Jan 15
5:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 16
5:30 PM
Felician
at Nyack
Tue Jan 16
5:30 PM
Post
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 16
6:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Jan 16
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 16
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at USciences
Tue Jan 16
6:00 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
USciences
at Felician
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Nyack
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Post
at Holy Family
Sun Jan 21
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Jefferson
Sun Jan 21
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Wed Jan 24
5:00 PM
Nyack
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
USciences
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Tue Jan 30
5:30 PM
Post
at Nyack
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Jefferson
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Thu Feb 01
6:00 PM
Washington Adventist
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Pace
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Felician
at Jefferson
Tue Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Salem Int'l
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Felician
at Post
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Holy Family
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Post
at USciences
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Feb 12
7:00 PM
New Haven
at Bloomfield
Tue Feb 13
5:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
5:30 PM
Nyack
at Caldwell
Tue Feb 13
5:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at USciences
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Georgian Court
Tue Feb 13
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Lincoln (Pa.)
Thu Feb 15
5:30 PM
Felician
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Bloomfield
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
USciences
at Nyack
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

North Division

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Caldwell 19 18-1 0.947 1469 1138 31 25-6 0.806 2315 1935 8-2 Lost 2
Bloomfield 19 17-2 0.895 1271 1031 29 21-8 0.724 1912 1631 8-2 Lost 1
Dominican (N.Y.) 19 11-8 0.579 1183 1181 30 12-18 0.400 1772 1914 6-4 Lost 1
Concordia (N.Y.) 19 8-11 0.421 1228 1281 28 8-20 0.286 1686 1931 4-6 Lost 2
Felician 19 5-14 0.263 1164 1326 26 6-20 0.231 1575 1825 3-7 Lost 5
Nyack 19 3-16 0.158 1134 1362 26 5-21 0.192 1533 1878 2-8 Won 1
Post 19 3-16 0.158 1164 1372 27 3-24 0.111 1518 2016 2-8 Lost 1

South Division

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
USciences 19 16-3 0.842 1170 976 33 27-6 0.818 2056 1767 9-1 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 19 13-6 0.684 1261 1150 29 17-12 0.586 1856 1778 6-4 Lost 1
Chestnut Hill 19 11-8 0.579 1504 1446 27 16-11 0.593 2098 2053 6-4 Lost 3
Philadelphia U. 19 9-10 0.474 1190 1171 29 14-15 0.483 1786 1777 3-7 Lost 1
Wilmington (Del.) 19 9-10 0.474 1370 1458 28 12-16 0.429 1984 2112 6-4 Lost 3
Holy Family 19 7-12 0.368 1263 1300 27 8-19 0.296 1723 1842 3-7 Lost 2
Georgian Court 19 3-16 0.158 1193 1372 26 5-21 0.192 1602 1839 2-8 Won 2

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806