More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
8 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Stockton
Tue Sep 05
Final
8 NYIT
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Sep 07
Final
7 Adelphi
2 at Jefferson
Thu Sep 07
Final
7 Post
2 at New Haven
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
7 at LIU Post
Fri Sep 08
Final
4 East Stroudsburg
5 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Jefferson
6 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Mon Sep 11
Final
7 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 at Caldwell
Mon Sep 11
Final
0 Franklin Pierce
9 at Post
Mon Sep 11
Final
8 USciences
1 at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 USciences
8 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Sep 13
Final
4 St. Thomas Aquinas
5 at Post
Thu Sep 14
Final
5 Caldwell
4 at Molloy
Thu Sep 14
Final
9 Goldey-Beacom
0 at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Post
8 at LIU Post
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Holy Family
9 at Kutztown
Sat Sep 16
Final
9 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 at Holy Family
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Caldwell
9 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Shippensburg
8 at Jefferson
Sat Sep 16
Final
8 Queens (N.Y.)
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Sep 17
Final
6 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at USciences
Sun Sep 17
Final
7 Post
2 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Sep 19
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Jefferson
Tue Sep 19
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Tue Sep 19
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Sep 19
Postponed
USciences
at Post
Wed Sep 20
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 20
3:30 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Jefferson
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Fri Sep 22
TBA
USciences
at ITA Tournament
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Sat Sep 23
TBA
USciences
at ITA Tournament
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Sun Sep 24
TBA
USciences
at ITA Tournament
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Tue Sep 26
3:00 PM
Millersville
at Jefferson
Tue Sep 26
3:00 PM
Post
at Southern N.H.
Wed Sep 27
2:30 PM
Holy Family
at USciences
Wed Sep 27
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 27
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Thu Sep 28
3:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Fri Sep 29
12:00 PM
Molloy
at Jefferson
Fri Sep 29
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at NYIT
Fri Sep 29
3:30 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Post
Sun Oct 01
12:00 PM
La Salle
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Post
at Bentley
Tue Oct 03
3:00 PM
Post
at NYIT
Tue Oct 03
3:00 PM
USciences
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Wed Oct 04
3:00 PM
Molloy
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Thu Oct 05
2:30 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at USciences
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Post
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Cabrini
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Caldwell
Fri Oct 06
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at LIU Post
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at USciences
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Post
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Mon Oct 09
1:00 PM
USciences
at Dist. Columbia
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Post
at Queens (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Jefferson
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at West Chester
Fri Oct 13
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at West Chester
Fri Oct 13
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Roberts Wesleyan
at Post
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Jefferson
Sun Oct 15
11:00 AM
Daemen
at Caldwell
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sun Oct 15
1:00 PM
USciences
at New Haven
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016-17 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Goldey-Beacom 7 7-0 1.000 56 6 18 14-4 0.778 109 40 6-4 Lost 1
Wilmington (Del.) 7 6-1 0.857 40 23 16 10-6 0.625 71 65 6-4 Won 2
Post 7 5-2 0.714 41 22 17 9-8 0.529 78 68 4-6 Lost 1
USciences 8 5-3 0.625 38 34 22 15-7 0.682 113 78 7-3 Won 3
Philadelphia U. 7 3-4 0.429 26 37 19 7-12 0.368 73 93 3-7 Lost 2
Holy Family 8 2-6 0.250 21 49 15 8-7 0.533 66 67 4-6 Lost 1
Caldwell 7 1-6 0.143 13 49 14 4-10 0.286 33 92 2-8 Lost 3
Chestnut Hill 7 0-7 0.000 24 39 16 0-16 0.000 38 104 0-10 Lost 16

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806