Chestnut Hill at Goldey-Beacom
@ Wilmington, DE (Jones Center)
10/25/2017 at 7:07 pm

Chestnut Hill
0
Goldey-Beacom
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Chestnut Hill (8-18, 7-7 CACC) 15 19 22 0
Goldey-Beacom (9-15, 8-6 CACC) 25 25 25 3

Chestnut Hill

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 7 29 .034
2 7 3 20 .200
3 10 7 37 .081

Goldey-Beacom

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 1 22 .409
2 13 2 29 .379
3 13 5 40 .200

Chestnut Hill

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Corrine Kalala * 3 5 7 16 -.125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.0
5 Kennedy Sutton * 3 3 1 4 .500 21 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 1 3.0
6 Samantha Gelfan * 3 8 4 18 .222 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 8.5
10 Ragen Baldwin * 3 3 0 8 .375 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3.0
11 Kara Turtzer * 3 0 0 0 .000 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
24 Reily Byxbee * 3 3 1 23 .087 1 0 1 3 10 0 0 0 0 3.0
3 Mykayla Milchling 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
7 Ashley Petroski 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Janie Green 3 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Emma Mull 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
23 Cassie Callahan 3 2 3 14 -.071 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
31 Peyton Reno 3 0 0 1 .000 1 3 1 1 13 0 0 0 0 3.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 25 17 86 .093 24 3 8 11 42 0 2 0 2 29.0

Goldey-Beacom

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Sydney Fulton * 3 1 0 2 .500 14 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
3 Kelly Bolton * 3 0 2 8 -.250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
14 Jax Babezki * 3 8 0 16 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.0
17 Jada Canteen * 3 6 1 15 .333 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 7.5
18 Makinsie Balderson * 3 7 0 13 .538 0 4 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 11.0
28 Breanne Haley * 3 14 5 37 .243 1 6 5 2 12 0 1 0 0 20.5
5 Morgan Andrews 3 0 0 0 .000 3 1 2 1 8 0 0 0 0 1.0
7 Autumn Keller 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Olivia Florence 3 0 0 0 .000 16 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 0.0
19 Megann Santiago 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 36 8 91 .308 34 11 15 3 38 1 2 0 5 49.0
Other Information
Arena: Jones Center
Attendance: 235
Time: 1:05
1st Referee: William Jones
2nd Referee: Eddie Nugraha
Line Judge: Rob Walcome
Line Judge: Michael Eisenberg
* = Starter

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806