Goldey-Beacom vs. Fairmont State
@ WEST CHESTER, Pa. (HOLLINGER)
8/31/2018 at 4:00 PM

Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Goldey-Beacom (1-5) 20 25 25 17 12 2
Fairmont St. (2-2) 25 12 23 25 15 3

Goldey-Beacom

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 9 33 -.030
2 10 2 18 .444
3 13 5 36 .222
4 10 9 32 .031
5 6 5 21 .048

Fairmont St.

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 5 29 .241
2 6 7 22 -.045
3 13 8 41 .122
4 9 6 26 .115
5 7 2 16 .312

Goldey-Beacom

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Kaitlyn Stauffenberg 5 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Shayla Boyce * 5 15 11 39 .103 2 7 1 1 14 0 0 0 0 22.0
7 Autumn Keller * 5 2 1 6 .167 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
8 Courtney Bublitz * 5 0 0 0 .000 1 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Autumn Spendlove * 5 3 3 12 .000 18 2 2 1 7 0 1 0 0 5.5
14 Julia Syrdahl 5 7 2 21 .238 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 10.0
15 Olivia Florence * 5 0 1 2 -.500 22 3 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 3.0
19 Megann Santiago 5 0 0 1 .000 0 2 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 2.0
20 Lindsay Przywara * 5 19 8 51 .216 1 2 1 4 8 1 2 0 0 23.0
28 Chelsey James 5 1 4 8 -.375 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 30 140 .121 45 16 9 12 55 2 10 1 0 70.0

Fairmont St.

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Yvonne Fullerton * 5 8 6 32 .062 2 1 1 3 11 0 2 0 0 10.0
5 Julia DiPaola 5 1 0 3 .333 2 1 0 5 15 0 0 0 0 2.0
8 Alyssa Bays 1 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Lily Keber * 5 0 0 2 .000 15 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
11 Emily Cordle * 5 4 4 11 .000 10 3 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 8.0
12 Kelsey Moeller 5 0 0 1 .000 9 3 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 3.0
13 Bri Washburn * 5 6 4 15 .133 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 7.0
15 Emily Suppel 5 7 5 19 .105 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 7.5
16 Emma Mobley * 5 10 5 26 .192 1 3 2 3 10 0 0 0 0 13.0
20 Rebecca Feeney * 5 11 3 23 .348 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 12.5
21 Sasha Sampson 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 28 134 .142 39 12 5 16 53 0 10 0 0 64.0
Other Information
Arena: HOLLINGER
Attendance: 81
Time: 2:01
1st Referee: DEWEI TANG
2nd Referee: STEVEN COVERT
Line Judge: KEITH GILBERT
Line Judge: DOUG SMITH
* = Starter