Georgian Court at POST
@ Waterbury, Conn. (Drubner Center)
9/22/2018 at 2 p.m.

Georgian Court
3
Post
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Georgian Court (9-5, 5-1 CACC) 25 25 25 3
Post (6-10, 3-2 CACC) 15 16 20 0

Georgian Court

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 2 17 .412
2 12 4 28 .286
3 18 5 41 .317

Post

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 9 25 -.040
2 10 6 35 .114
3 12 2 29 .345

Georgian Court

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Shana Rayside * 3 4 1 11 .273 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6.0
7 Peggy Rosario * 3 11 2 28 .321 2 4 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 16.0
11 Grace Fenn * 3 5 1 11 .364 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6.5
13 Ashley Pierson * 3 0 0 1 .000 13 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2.0
14 Aubrey Binkley * 3 5 5 14 .000 1 4 0 3 10 1 2 0 0 11.0
16 Amy Bruno * 3 7 0 8 .875 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 8.5
2 Kayla Wilson 3 6 2 10 .400 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
4 Jaime Sweeney 3 0 0 1 .000 16 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Gaby Merced 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Emily McCurley 3 1 0 2 .500 4 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 1.0
17 Leah Wieland 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 39 11 86 .326 36 13 2 7 35 6 4 0 0 60.0

Post

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
0 Brianna Root * 3 2 2 5 .000 22 3 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 5.5
1 Rylie Arms * 3 2 2 7 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
3 Sarah Seger * 3 4 3 16 .062 1 2 2 4 5 0 1 0 0 6.5
4 Shannon Veale * 2 3 3 12 .000 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 5.0
22 Madison Hunziker * 3 10 4 28 .214 1 1 0 2 6 0 1 0 0 11.5
24 Ashley Levatino * 3 7 3 15 .267 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.0
2 Cassidee Knox 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Suzy Boulay 2 0 0 1 .000 1 0 1 5 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Gillian Mariconda 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
16 Caitlyn Cornish 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Ann Marie Nelson 2 2 0 4 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 30 17 89 .146 26 7 4 13 27 1 6 0 0 41.0
Other Information
Arena: Drubner Center
Attendance: 64
Time: 1:07
1st Referee: Steven Browne
2nd Referee: Tyrone Fuertes
Line Judge: Ryan Dunn
Line Judge: Tim Ehnstrom
* = Starter