Caldwell at Goldey-Beacom
@ Wilmington, DE (Jones Center)
10/6/2018 at 12:05 pm

Caldwell
1
Goldey-Beacom
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Caldwell (7-14, 6-5 CACC) 23 19 25 28 1
Goldey-Beacom (4-15, 2-8 CACC) 25 25 19 30 3

Caldwell

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 8 47 .085
2 12 8 40 .100
3 15 6 30 .300
4 14 7 47 .149

Goldey-Beacom

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 8 39 .128
2 12 4 35 .229
3 9 7 33 .061
4 20 6 50 .280

Caldwell

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Lisbeth Suarez * 4 0 0 1 .000 0 0 2 2 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Chloe Kissner * 4 9 4 28 .179 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 9.5
9 Katie Compagno * 4 7 4 16 .188 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 9.0
13 Elise Smith * 4 26 13 80 .162 0 1 0 4 9 0 1 1 0 27.5
18 Demetria Gary * 4 3 3 10 .000 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4.5
22 Samantha Ashton * 4 0 2 5 -.400 50 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 1.5
1 Annaleis Varela 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
2 Humiko Stormer 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 1 26 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Sophie Hicks 2 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Alyssa Ayala 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Alejandra L. Montes 4 1 0 3 .333 0 2 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 3.0
17 Madison Day 4 7 2 18 .278 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 7.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 53 29 164 .146 51 3 4 8 70 1 10 2 0 62.0

Goldey-Beacom

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Shayla Boyce * 4 25 9 58 .276 0 2 1 1 7 0 1 0 0 27.5
10 Autumn Spendlove * 4 3 2 11 .091 19 0 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 4.0
14 Julia Syrdahl * 4 4 3 15 .067 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 6.0
15 Olivia Florence * 4 1 0 2 .500 30 1 3 0 8 0 0 0 2 2.0
20 Lindsay Przywara * 4 18 6 58 .207 0 2 2 0 18 1 0 0 1 21.0
28 Chelsey James * 4 2 3 8 -.125 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 4.0
7 Autumn Keller 4 1 2 5 -.200 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
8 Courtney Bublitz 4 0 0 0 .000 3 3 3 2 19 0 0 0 0 3.0
19 Megann Santiago 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 54 25 157 .185 53 8 10 3 71 3 8 1 3 69.0
Other Information
Arena: Jones Center
Attendance: 115
Time: 1:53
1st Referee: Tom Smith
2nd Referee: Christopher Gant
Line Judge: Daniel Halstead
Line Judge: Mark Ashmead
* = Starter