Georgian Court at Goldey-Beacom
@ Wilmington, DE (Jones Center)
11/3/2018 at 12:05 pm

Georgian Court
3
Goldey-Beacom
1
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Georgian Court (21-9, 16-3 CACC) 25 25 22 26 3
Goldey-Beacom (7-22, 5-14 CACC) 21 17 25 24 1

Georgian Court

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 6 35 .200
2 11 1 22 .455
3 10 8 38 .053
4 14 8 31 .194

Goldey-Beacom

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 3 37 .270
2 12 7 30 .167
3 15 4 33 .333
4 9 6 32 .094

Georgian Court

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Shana Rayside * 4 7 4 16 .188 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 10.5
7 Peggy Rosario * 4 11 3 32 .250 1 1 0 3 9 0 0 0 0 12.0
11 Grace Fenn * 4 8 5 21 .143 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 9.5
13 Ashley Pierson * 4 0 0 0 .000 22 0 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Aubrey Binkley * 4 10 7 33 .091 0 1 2 2 10 0 0 0 0 11.0
16 Amy Bruno * 4 7 1 12 .500 2 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 10.0
2 Kayla Wilson 4 3 2 8 .125 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3.0
4 Jaime Sweeney 4 1 0 2 .500 15 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 5.0
9 Gaby Merced 4 0 0 0 .000 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Trilby Kite 1 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1.0
15 Emily McCurley 4 0 0 0 .000 3 2 0 3 17 0 0 0 0 2.0
17 Leah Wieland 1 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 48 23 126 .198 43 11 4 8 55 1 14 1 2 67.0

Goldey-Beacom

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Shayla Boyce * 4 9 13 46 -.087 0 1 2 2 10 0 2 0 0 11.0
10 Autumn Spendlove * 4 1 0 2 .500 14 1 3 0 9 0 2 0 1 3.0
14 Julia Syrdahl * 4 10 1 17 .529 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 12.0
15 Olivia Florence * 4 0 0 0 .000 22 2 2 0 6 0 0 0 3 2.0
19 Megann Santiago * 4 0 0 0 .000 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1.0
20 Lindsay Przywara * 4 21 4 47 .362 0 1 2 7 12 0 2 0 0 23.0
3 Kaitlyn Stauffenberg 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Autumn Keller 4 0 0 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Courtney Bublitz 4 0 0 0 .000 3 2 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 2.0
28 Chelsey James 4 8 2 18 .333 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 9.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 49 20 132 .220 41 8 11 11 49 0 12 0 4 63.0
Other Information
Arena: Jones Center
Attendance: 285
Time: 1:42
1st Referee: Rick Schneider
2nd Referee: Tom Smith
Line Judge: Kristi Halberg
Line Judge: Stephen Halberg
* = Starter