More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Jefferson
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Felician
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Holy Family
3 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Bloomfield
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Holy Family
0 at Merrimack
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 USciences
3 at Post
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Merrimack
1 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Georgian Court
Mon Sep 25
Final
1 Caldwell
3 at Molloy
Mon Sep 25
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Adelphi
Wed Sep 27
Final
3 Caldwell
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Nyack
3 at Georgian Court
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 27
Final
3 Jefferson
0 at USciences
Wed Sep 27
Final
3 Felician
1 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 27
Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Bloomfield
3 at Post
Thu Sep 28
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Southern Conn. St.
Fri Sep 29
Final
3 Le Moyne
2 at Post
Fri Sep 29
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Nyack
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Mercy
3 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Post
1 at Georgian Court
Homecoming Day
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Caldwell
3 at Jefferson
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Bloomfield
3 at USciences
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. NYIT
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Chestnut Hill
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Holy Family
0 at Felician
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Saint Rose
0 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Southern Conn. St.
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Nyack
0 at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 03
Final
1 Jefferson
3 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Felician
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Georgian Court
0 at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Caldwell
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at USciences
Tue Oct 03
Final
3 Post
1 at Holy Family
Fri Oct 06
Final
1 Holy Family
3 at Jefferson
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Nyack
3 at Caldwell
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Bloomfield
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Fri Oct 06
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Georgian Court
0 at USciences
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Post
0 at Felician
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Bloomfield
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Felician
3 at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Georgian Court
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Holy Family
Sat Oct 07
Final
3 Pace
0 vs. Chestnut Hill
@ Nyack, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Pace
3 at Nyack
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 USciences
3 at Caldwell
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Goldey-Beacom
3 at Post
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Jefferson
Wed Oct 11
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Holy Family
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Nyack
2 at Felician
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
1 at USciences
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Post
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 11
Final
2 Georgian Court
3 at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Bloomfield
3 at Caldwell
Thu Oct 12
Final
3 USciences
0 at Lincoln (Pa.)
Fri Oct 13
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
3 at Saint Rose
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Georgian Court
0 at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Chestnut Hill
0 at Felician
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
3 at Nyack
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Mercy
0 vs. Georgian Court
@ Bloomfield, NJ
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Jefferson
2 at Post
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Southern Conn. St.
0 vs. Chestnut Hill
@ Felician University
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Mercy
0 at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Southern Conn. St.
0 at Felician
Sat Oct 14
Final
2 Caldwell
3 at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 USciences
2 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Homecoming
Tue Oct 17
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 17
Final
0 Felician
3 at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 17
Final
2 Post
3 at Nyack
Tue Oct 17
Final
3 Jefferson
1 at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Oct 17
Final
3 Holy Family
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 17
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Caldwell
Tue Oct 17
Final
0 USciences
3 at Chestnut Hill
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Georgian Court
0 at Lincoln (Pa.)
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Millersville
Thu Oct 19
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Mercy
at Nyack College
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Nyack
3 at Jefferson
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Felician
3 at USciences
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Bloomfield
3 at Holy Family
Sat Oct 21
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Post
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Georgian Court
3 at Caldwell
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
3 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 24
6:00 AM
West Chester
at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Oct 25
6:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Post
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Felician
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Nyack
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Holy Family
at USciences
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
at Georgian Court
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Post
at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Bowie St.
vs. Goldey-Beacom
@ Lakewood, NJ Tri-Match
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nyack
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Rutherford, N.J.
Sat Oct 28
3:00 PM
Bowie St.
at Georgian Court
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
at Felician
Tue Oct 31
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Jefferson
Tue Oct 31
6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Felician
at Post
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Nyack
at USciences
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Nov 01
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Southern Conn. St.
Thu Nov 02
5:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Thu Nov 02
6:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Pace
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
USciences
at Wilmington (Del.)
Senior Day
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Jefferson
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Nyack
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Post
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Nov 05
12:00 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Nov 06
6:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
at Jefferson
Wed Nov 08
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
Senior Night
Wed Nov 08
6:00 PM
Nyack
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Post
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Bloomfield
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
USciences
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
Holy Family
at Wilmington (Del.)
Fri Nov 10
5:00 PM
USciences
at Georgian Court
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Post
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Felician
at Nyack
Sat Nov 11
4:00 PM
NYIT
at Post
Sat Nov 11
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 North Division Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Caldwell 13 11-2 0.846 36 7 21 16-5 0.762 55 18 7-3 Won 2
Post 13 10-3 0.769 34 18 23 12-11 0.522 45 46 7-3 Won 1
Nyack 13 8-5 0.615 28 22 27 10-17 0.370 41 58 7-3 Lost 1
Bloomfield 13 5-8 0.385 18 26 22 6-16 0.273 21 50 1-9 Lost 1
Concordia (N.Y.) 13 2-11 0.154 10 35 14 2-12 0.143 11 38 2-8 Lost 5
Felician 13 1-12 0.077 10 37 19 2-17 0.105 14 52 1-9 Lost 9
Dominican (N.Y.) 13 0-13 0.000 1 39 23 0-23 0.000 2 69 0-10 Lost 23

2017 South Division Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Jefferson 13 12-1 0.923 37 10 23 17-6 0.739 56 27 9-1 Won 6
Holy Family 13 10-3 0.769 34 14 23 15-8 0.652 50 31 8-2 Won 5
Georgian Court 13 8-5 0.615 29 17 24 9-15 0.375 39 47 6-4 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 13 7-6 0.538 25 22 22 8-14 0.364 32 46 5-5 Won 1
Chestnut Hill 13 7-6 0.538 23 21 25 8-17 0.320 32 56 6-4 Won 2
Wilmington (Del.) 13 6-7 0.462 24 25 26 10-16 0.385 38 55 4-6 Lost 3
USciences 13 4-9 0.308 13 29 17 6-11 0.353 19 35 4-6 Won 1

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806