BANNER

Main Tabs

CACC Schedule

Nov 14
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Nyack
at New York Tech
Nov 14
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Millersville
Nov 15
Women's Soccer 10:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Jefferson
@ Waterbury, CT
2019 CACC Women's Soccer Championship Semifinal #1
Nov 15
Men's Soccer 11:00 AM
Georgian Court
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University
2019 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Semifinal #1
Nov 15
Women's Soccer 12:30 PM
Caldwell
vs. Georgian Court
@ Waterbury, Conn. (Post University)
2019 CACC Women's Soccer Championship Semifinal #2
Nov 15
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Holy Family
at Post
2019 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Final #2
Nov 15
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Daemen
vs. Bloomfield
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Redhawks Alumni Classic
Nov 15
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Holy Family (PA)
Nov 15
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Roberts Wesleyan
Robert Wesleyan Tournament
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Dominican (N.Y.)
7th Annual Regina Rivera Memorial Tournament
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Nyack
at USciences
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Mercy
at Holy Family
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Nyack
at Lock Haven
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Cheyney
at Post
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at New York Tech
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Caldwell
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Georgian Court
at UMBC
UMBC Event Center
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Felician
at Jefferson
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
St. Michael's
vs. Felician
@ Dominican (NY)
Dominican (NY) Holiday Classic
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Assumption
vs. USciences
@ Molloy
Molloy College Conference Challenge
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Goldey-Beacom
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Wilmington (Del.)
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Dist. Columbia
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Assumption
at Nyack
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Holy Family
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Mercy
at Post
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Bloomsburg
at Felician
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 3:30 PM
Daemen
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Redhawks Alumni Classic
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 3:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Roberts Wesleyan
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Pace
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Lock Haven
at Chestnut Hill
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Saint Rose
vs. Caldwell
@ Dominican College Classic - Orangeburg, NY
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Jefferson
at Queens (N.Y.)
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Adelphi
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Dominican (N.Y.)
8th Annual Daniel Sullivan Memorial Tournament
Nov 17
Men's Soccer TBA
TBD
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University
CACC Tournament Championship
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Dominican (N.Y.)
7th Annual Regina Rivera Memorial Tournament
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
USciences
vs. Stonehill
@ Rockville Center, N.Y. (Quealy Gymnasium)
Molloy Classic
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Jefferson
at West Chester
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Saint Rose
vs. Felician
@ Orangeburg, N.Y.
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
St. Michael's
vs. Caldwell
@ Dominican (NY)
Daniel Sullivan Memorial Tournament
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Dominican (N.Y.)
8th Annual Daniel Sullivan Memorial Tournament
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
New Haven
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Holy Family
at West Chester
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
at USciences
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Felician
at East Stroudsburg
Nov 19
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Pace
at Concordia (N.Y.)

Tabs

Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Wilmington (Del.) 10-1-1 17-1-1
Post 8-2-2 12-3-3
Holy Family 8-4 11-7-1
Goldey-Beacom 8-4 11-7-1
Georgian Court 7-5 8-10-1
Jefferson 7-5 7-11-1
Dominican (N.Y.) 6-6 8-11
Concordia (N.Y.) 6-6 7-11
Caldwell 5-7 5-12
Chestnut Hill 4-6-2 5-9-3
Bloomfield 3-8-1 4-12-1
Felician 2-10 4-14
Nyack 1-11 2-14-2
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Jefferson 11-1 13-5
Georgian Court 9-2-1 13-5-1
Caldwell 8-1-3 10-3-3
Goldey-Beacom 8-3-1 11-6-2
Holy Family 8-3-1 8-9-1
Post 6-5-1 7-8-3
Wilmington (Del.) 6-5-1 7-10-1
Dominican (N.Y.) 4-4-4 6-9-4
Concordia (N.Y.) 3-8-1 5-10-1
Nyack 3-8-1 3-13-1
Felician 2-9-1 4-10-1
Chestnut Hill 2-10 4-14
Bloomfield 0-11-1 1-16-1
Full Standings

2019 CACC Volleyball Standings


Schools CACC Overall
Felician 12-6 14-17
Bloomfield 11-7 15-11
Caldwell 11-7 13-17
Concordia (N.Y.) 7-11 8-12
Nyack 6-12 7-17
Post 6-13 6-24
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-18 0-24
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Georgian Court 15-3 26-6
Holy Family (PA) 15-3 21-8
Jefferson 12-6 17-10
Wilmington (Del.) 11-7 19-13
Chestnut Hill 11-8 14-13
USciences 8-10 11-17
Goldey-Beacom 2-16 5-22
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Concordia (N.Y.) 9-0 13-0
Goldey-Beacom 8-1 9-2
USciences 7-2 8-7
Jefferson 6-3 9-7
Chestnut Hill 5-4 6-7
Post 4-5 6-9
Wilmington (Del.) 3-6 3-8
Dominican (NY) 2-7 3-10
Caldwell 1-8 1-9
Holy Family 0-9 0-10
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Chestnut Hill 0-0 2-0
Jefferson 0-0 3-2
USciences 0-0 1-3
Concordia (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Dominican (NY) 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2019-20 CACC Men's Basketball Standings


Schools CACC Overall
Bloomfield 0-0 2-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 2-0
Post 0-0 2-0
Felician 0-0 2-1
Caldwell 0-0 1-2
Nyack 0-0 0-2
Concordia (N.Y.) 0-0 0-3
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Jefferson 0-0 2-0
Holy Family 0-0 1-2
USciences 0-0 1-2
Georgian Court 0-0 0-2
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-2
Chestnut Hill 0-0 0-3
Goldey-Beacom 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

2019-20 CACC Women's Basketball Standings


Schools CACC Overall
Felician 0-0 1-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 1-2
Nyack 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-1
Concordia (N.Y.) 0-0 0-2
Caldwell 0-0 0-2
Bloomfield 0-0 0-3
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
USciences 0-0 3-0
Holy Family 0-0 1-0
Georgian Court 0-0 1-1
Chestnut Hill 0-0 1-2
Jefferson 0-0 1-2
Goldey-Beacom 0-0 0-3
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

2020 CACC Baseball Standings


Schools CACC Overall
Caldwell 0-0 0-0
Concordia (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Felician 0-0 0-0
Nyack 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Bloomfield 0-0 0-0
Chestnut Hill 0-0 0-0
Goldey-Beacom 0-0 0-0
Jefferson 0-0 0-0
USciences 0-0 0-0
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Bloomfield 0-0 0-0
Caldwell 0-0 0-0
Chestnut Hill 0-0 0-0
Concordia (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Felician 0-0 0-0
Georgian Court 0-0 0-0
Goldey-Beacom 0-0 0-0
Holy Family 0-0 0-0
Jefferson 0-0 0-0
Nyack 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-0
USciences 0-0 0-0
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Caldwell 0-0 0-0
Chestnut Hill 0-0 0-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Felician 0-0 0-0
Georgian Court 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-0
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Holy Family 0-0 0-0
Jefferson 0-0 0-0
Caldwell 0-0 0-0
Dominican (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Chestnut Hill 0-0 0-0
Post 0-0 0-0
Georgian Court 0-0 0-0
Wilmington (Del.) 0-0 0-0
Felician 0-0 0-0
Nyack 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Statistics

Defensive Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders

Sponsors

More Headlines

Load More